Camps


submitted by Lew Villa

submitted by Lew Villa

The listed camps are as close as we could determine where these men were held. These lists started out as just repatriated POWs, as we are notified by viewers of relatives that may have died in captivity, we are adding to the lists. Thank you for your help in updating our lists.

Thank you to Tim Casey for compiling and keeping the POW rosters that we used to create these lists. If there are any corrections, please email the webmaster.

  • Camp 1 – Changsong – near Camp 3 on the Yalu River.
  • Camp 2 – Pyoktong – on the Yalu River.
  • Camp 3 – Changsong – near Camp 1 on the Yalu River.
  • Camp 4 – north of Camp 2
  • Camp 5 – near Pyoktong.
  • Camp 6 – P’yong-yang
  • Camp 7 – near Pyoktong.
  • Camp 8 – Kangdong
  • Camp 9 – P’yong-yang.
  • Camp 10 – Chon ma
  • Camp 11 – Pukchin
  • Camp 12 – P’yong-yang- (Peace Camp) was located in the northwestern vicinity of the capitol. Nearby were several other camps including PAK’s Palace.
  • Bean Camp – Suan
  • Camp DeSoto – P’yong-yang locale – The camp was near to Camp 12.
  • Pak’s Palace Camp – P’yong-yang locale – Located in the northern most area near the Capitol, this camp was so-named after a notorious interrogator, Col. Pak. The camp was near Camp 12.
  • Pukchin Mining Camp – between Kunu-ri and Pyoktong – (aka. Death Valley Camp).
  • Sunchon Tunnel – – (aka. Caves Camp) Site of a massacre of prisoners.
  • Suan Mining Camp – P’yong-yang
  • Valley Camps – Teksil-li

Click on a camp for more information about POW rosters at each.

 

 

Camp 1

AB – GOOD GOOD – PAN PAR – ZI
ABBOTT, William H. GOODSPEED, Melvin E. PARK, Joseph C.H.
ADAMS, Joel R. GOODWIN, Andrew Lawrence PARKER, Willie A.
ADAMS, John W. GORDON, Lyle PARMAN, Joseph P.
ADAMS, Ralph S. GORNOWICZ, Carl E. PATCHOSKI, Edmund J.
ADELMAN, Walter G. GORSKI, Raymond A. PATE, Arlie Howard
AGUILERA, Vincent GRANGER, John S. PATE, Lloyd W.
AGUINAGA, Louis GRAUER, Furrell E. PATRICK, Willie J.
AGUIRRE, Andrew C. GRAVITT, Abraham L. PATTON, Gene R.
ALFORD, Junior Ben GRAY, Paul S. PAUL, Donald E.
ALLEN, Millard R. GRAY, Ramon L. PAUL, Frank G.
ALLEN, Robert W. Sr GREBOWICH, Harry PAULINA, John P.
ALLISON, William A. GREEN, Willie C. PAYNE, Euell B.
ALLRED, Boyd GREENELL, Wallace J. PEASNER, Thomas R. Jr
ALMENDAREZ, Reymundo GREGORY, Homer F. PENCE, Claude D.
ANDERSON, Edward G. GRIFFITH, Donald M. PENTON, Clarence R Jr
ANDREWS, Harold E. GRIGGS, Lewis W. PEREZ, Moises F.
ANTONIS, Nick J. GRIMM, Frank A. PEREZ-TORRES, Julio E.
ARAKAKI, Kazumi GRUSSING, Daniel PERRY, Bobby
ARELLANO, Daniel GUIDETTI, Charles G. PERRY, Jackie L.
ARIAS, Raymond HADDEN, George L. PETERS, Dale D.
ARIAS, Robert R. HALL, Egbert W. PETERS, Milton Herman
ARNOLD, Clifton D. HALL, Lewis E. PETERS, Robert L.
ATWELL, Daniel F. HALL, Robert Earl PETERSEN, Donald W.
AUSTIN, Julian H. HALL, Vaughn T. PETRIE, Charles M.
AVJIAN, James R. HAMILTON, William E. PETTIT, William R.
AYALA-MORALES, Jesus HAMMOND, Joseph PETTY, James H. MSG
BADGETT, Silvester L. HANBAUM, Oren D. PHILLIPS, Kenneth A.
BAFS, Carl J. HANCOCK, James F. PHILLIPS, Walter E.
BAGLAN, Louis B. HANEY, Oliver W. PHILPOT, Eldridge L.
BAILEY, Lawrence N. HANSEN, Calvin C. PHILPOT, Robert F.
BAILEY, William A. HARAM, Robert M. PICHELLI, Louis J.
BAKER, Jerome R. HARBIN, Joseph B. PICKETT, Wayne A.
BAKLEY, Frederick A. Jr HARBOUR, John T. PIERCE, Billy R.
BALAMENTI, Sam D. HARDAGE, Roy H. PITTMAN, Kenneth T.
BALKCOM, William M. HARDESTY, Jess Jr POIROT, Don
BANASH, Alfred P. HARMON, Earl D. PONTIOUS, William E.
BANUELOS, Samuel HARRIS, Audrey T. PORLARIS, Estanslao T.
BARCZYKOWSKI, Stephen W. HARRIS, Billy Joe POTTS, James Calvin
BARNARD, Earl C. HARRIS, Clarence PREECE, Elias J.
BARNES, Richard H. HARRIS, Huey J. PRESBRY, Ralph C.
BARNETT, George E. Jr HARRIS, Louis A. PREWITT, James W.
BARNHART, Harvey M. HARRISON, Emmett L. PROKOP, Alois
BATTLE, Anderson HARRISON, Taylor R. PUCCIARELLI, Felix J.
BEASLEY, Leonard HART, James W. QUARLES, Frank J.
BECK, Dean O. HATCH, Verle H. QUINN, Patrick V.
BECKER, August John HAWKINS, John Wesley RAASCH, Clarence J.
BECKWITH, Harold W. HAWLEY, Leroy J. RABALAIS, Hillman P.
BEERBOWER, Harold W. HEAD, Carl R. RABY, Richard S.
BELL, Edward HEAGY, Otis L. Jake RACHEL, Leonard E.
BELL, Hartley B. HEATH, Melvin R. RAINS, Bobby Gene
BENTLEY, John Kyle HEITKEMP, Kenneth D. RAMOS, Eugene R.
BERKHEIMER, Blythe HELLER, Joseph J. RAPIER, Hugh R.
BERMAN, Bernard I. HELT, Claude R. RATLIFF, Roy V.
BERNARD, Charles E. HEMINGER, Lawrence J. RAWLS, Harold James
BERRY, Thomas A. HEMRICK, Kenneth Maynard RAZVOZZA, Richard J.
BERUBE, George E. HENSLEY, Marshall O. Sr RECK, Frank L.
BIERS, Wesley P. HERREN, Milton L. REESE, Kenneth L. MSG
BILLECK, Edwin A. HEWITT, Roy Edward REESE, Richard E.
BILLMAN, James Yeager MSG HIBDON, Robert E. REEVES, H. Edward
BISHOP, Carl E. HILGART, John M. REICHL, Frank J.
BITTNER, Donald R. HILLIS, Lewis R. REID, Eugene W. Sr
BLACKBURN, Otis G. HINDMAN, John T. REID, Raymond E.
BLAIR, Jackie D. HINOJOSA, Roberto V. REMUS, Willis W.
BLAKENSHIP, Robert L. HITT, Jimmy Wilson RENOUF, Bernard N.
BLANTON, Paul O. HOLDEN, Fred L. RHATIGAN, William C.
BLAS, Cipriano Mateo SGM HOLMES, Roxie Jr RHODES, William H.
BLEVINS, John R. HOOK, George RICHARDSON, Homer L.
BLEWITT, Robert R. HOOVER, Harry W. RICHESSEN, Franklin D.
BLOCK, Richard M. HOPE, James R. RICHMOND, Patrick Jr
BOAZ, Aaron J. HOPKINS, Grover D. RING, Jack A.
BODEN, Chester C. HOTSON, Wayne O. RISLEY, Paul F.
BOHLMANN, Edward L. HOUSE, William W. RIVERA-GUZMAN, Ramon
BORIE, Harry E. HOWARD, Leopold L. ROACH, Rayburn D.
BORRELLI, Frank N. HROBAK, Charles J. ROATH, Frank E.
BOULDUC, Charles A. HUBENER, Wayne E. Sr ROBB, Arlo L.
BOUNDS, Leonard B. Jr HUFFMAN, Joseph R ROBERSON, Jearl Ray
BOURGOIN, Joseph A. HUGGETT, Laverne E. ROBERTS, Albert J.
BOWDITCH, Arthur J. HUGHES, Clyde J. ROBERTS, Lloyd L.
BOWLES, John W. HUGHES, Hobert ROBERTSON, Lester E.
BOWLING, Matthew HULON, Sherwood D. ROBINETTE, Casey Jones MSG
BOWLING, Vernon E. HUMADA, Alfredo Z. ROBINSON, John J.
BOZARTH, Howard R. HUMPHREY, Edwin L. RODRIGUEZ, Ernest R.
BRAMANTI, Joseph F. HUMPHREYS, Harold E. RODRIGUEZ, Francisco DeLeon
BREWER, Dewey A. HUMPHRIES, Robert RODRIGUEZ, Jose A.
BRIDGES, J C HUTCHINSON, Howard M. ROESSLER, Walter R.
BRIGHTMAN, Roger A. IANNANTUONO, Frank D. ROHRBAUGH, Vernon L.
BRITTAIN, Dewey E. ITAGAKI, George J. ROLLINS, Charles E.
BRITTON, John D. JACKSON, Elmer L. ROOK, Richard C.
BROCKES, John T. JAMES, Jessie L. ROSE, Junior Bert
BROOKS, Arnold W. JANKOVITZ, John M. Jr ROUSH, Eugene P.
BROOKS, Charles O. Jr JENNER, John R. ROVEZZI, Joseph
BROOKS, Robert E. JEWELL, Joe L. ROWLEY, Arden A.
BROUGHTON, Gilbert J. JIMINEZ, Laureano R. ROYAL, Calvin
BROWN, Alfred G. JOHNSON, Booker T. ROYSTER, William H.
BROWN, George L. JOHNSON, Daniel L. RUFF, Wilfred J.
BROWN, Ira J. JOHNSON, Forest C. RUIZ, Alfred E.
BROWN, Robert A. JOHNSON, Jesse RUIZ, Frank G.
BROWN, William B. JOHNSON, John C. RUND, Louis L.
BROWN, William R. JOHNSON, Turner J. Jr RUTH, Gerald G.
BRUNELLE, Harry E. JOLIFF, William E. RYDER, Donald F.
BRYANT, James T. JONES, Dale E. SACCO, Charles
BRYANT, Lonnie G. JONES, Kenneth L. SADLER, Clarence F.
BRYANT, Loren D. JONES, Luther C. LTC SALAZAR, Jose R.
BUCK, Raymond H. JONES, Nyle T. SALERNO, Stefano
BURKE, George W. JONES, Thurman Ray SALINAS, Apolino Alexander
BURKE, William R. JONES, William A. SANDERS, Warren H.
BURNETT, Harold G. KACZOREK, Chester A. SAXON, Joseph A.
BURNS, Emerson L. KAISER, Frank J. SAYRE, George M.
BUTLER, Frederick Jr KAVER, Virgil A. SCHAD, Alvin J.
BUTLER, Ralph E. KAWAMOTO, Sadao Larry SCHADE, James B.
BYNUM, Simon T. KAWANA, Masao SCHADLER, Lawrence R.
BYRD, Roy Thomas KAY, Clarence D. SCHAEFER, Robert T.
CABELLO, Thomas M. KEENEY, Carol R. SCHEMER, John M.
CALE, Val J. KELLER, Carl O. SCHMITZ, Herbert J.
CAMPBELL, George B. KELMAN, Walter SCHNEIDER, Richard D.
CAMPBELL, Howard Vincent KENNEDY, Donald R. SCHULTZ, William E.
CANADA, Cornelius KENNEY, Ashward R. SCHUPPAN, Frederick W.
CAPRIN, William J. KERKSTRA, Louis SCHWARK, David D.
CARICO, Glen N. KEYS, Monroe SCHWARTZ, Frederick
CARLIN, Joseph E. KING, Dale R. SCHWITZER, Frederick C.
CARRICK, Thomas A. KING, Edwin F. SCOTT, Jacob S.
CARTER, Gale William KIRK, John A. SCOTT, James J.
CARTER, Menifee KLIMAS, Edward S. SCOTT, Mickey K.
CARVALHO, Paul P. KLINE, George F. SEALEY, Thomas J.
CASH, Homer E. KLINGER, Thomas R. SEAY, Gary M.
CASTLEWITZ, Manuel KNICELEY, Alfred L. SEDOTAL, Junius J.
CATER, Robert A. KNIPPLE, William R. SETTLES, Robert W.
CAULDER, Richard L. KOBOSKI, Edward F. SHAFFER, Charles C.
CAVAGNARO, Gerald KOHL, Robert T. SHAFFER, Lloyd F.
CELUSNIAK, Frank J. KOJIMA, Robert Y. SHAFFER, Oren D.
CHANDLER, Harry C. KOLB, Leslie G. SHELTON, Rodrick
CHAPMAN, Franklin J. KONKLE, Howard E. SHEPPARD, Robert F.
CHARGING, Kenneth KOONTZ, William G. SIEBERT, Gerald E.
CHARVAT, Edward C. KRANTZ, Alton O. SIFFORD, Daniel John
CHAVEZ, Agapito R. KREIZER, Alexander SIGNORILE, Louis
CHAVEZ, Jimmy L. KUBASTI, George SIM, Norman L.
CHOMA, John J Jr KUSMITCH, John A. SIMMONS, Jack H.
CLINE, Roy Eugene LA CLAIRE, Peter S. SIMPSON, Alfred L.
COBALIS, Vincent J. LA POINTE, Lawrence SISSON, M K
CODDINGTON, Delwayne LANE, Fred M. Jr SITES, Paul T.
COFFEE, Robert J LANG, Eugene K. SLATER, Harold K.
COLE, Thomas W. LANGFITT, Ray C. SLAVENS, Leland K.
COLEMAN, Everett LASHUA, Roy J. SLIDER, Carlton E.
COLEMAN, Harold LAWSON, Joseph C. SMITH, Bob T.
COLLINS, Edward R. LEARY, Robert J. SMITH, Earl R.
COMBS, Charles H. LEE, Charles E. SMITH, Herbert C.
COMEAU, Benjamin L. Jr MSG LEE, John SMITH, Herman
CONES, Richard Lee LEFEBVRE, Joseph R. SMITH, Jerome
CONLEY, Allen G. LEGUE, Charles W. SMITH, John V.
CONNACHER, Kenneth LEONARD, Harmon S. SMITH, Leland R.
CONSBRUCK, Jerome G. LEPPARD, Earl E. SNYDER, Jesse M.
CONTE, Salvatore R. LESLIE, Lawrence J. SOBIECH, John
CONTREARAS, Ernest E. LEVEILLE, Joseph R. SOUDER, Arthur L.
CONTRERAS, Henry C. LEWIS, Guy L. SOURBEER, Albert L.
COOGAN, James J. Sr LIDDELL, Frederick M. SOUTH, Jimmy
CORMIER, Ernest P. LINFANTE, Raymond A. SOUZA, Harold
CORTEZ-CHEVRE, Herman LITTLE, Wesley D. SPACKMAN, Thomas M.
COSTIN, Herbert L. LIVAUDAIS, Clyde P. SPANO, Joseph
COX, Tully LIVESAY, Carl E. SPARKS, Jim R.
CRISP, Porter W. LIVLEY, Thompson SPENCER, Erdis C.
CULP, William Owen LOCKLEY, Lacey H. SPERBECK, Clarence G.
CUNNINGHAM, Donald B. LONG, Jessie L. SPURLOCK, Kennith
CUNNINGHAM, Wayne Clifford LONG, Norman L. STACKLEY, William Frank
CUTHBERTSON, Bernard Raymond LOUTITT, Charles N. STALLINGS, Joseph E.
LOVE, Crawford Hoyt
CUTSHAW, Worley LOYOLA, Vincent J. STAPP, Floyd J.
CUTTING, Harry A. LUBINSKI, John STAUBER, Calvin Coolidge
DAHLIN, Homer M. LUDLUM, David W. STAUFFACHER, Paul V.
DANGRO, William H. LUDWIG, Anthony Raymond STENSON, Keith E.
DANIELS, Willie L. LUGO, Luis E. STINSON, Jack R.
DARFLER, George W. LUKASIK, Anthony J. Jr STOFFA, George
DAVID, Leroy P. LUKSAN, Edward E. STOKES, Henry J.
DAVIS, Charles Henry LUNA, Eugenio STONE, Clovis R.
DAVIS, Richard K. LUNN, Roosevelt A. STORY, Roy
DAVISON, George C. LYKE, Thomas A. STOUT, Arthur V.
DAWSON, David A. LYMAN, Henry M. STOUT, Carl T.
DAWSON, Miles L. MacLEAN, Robert A. STRENGTH, Donald L.
DAY, John W. MADDOX, Robert L. SUB, Andrew Jr
DAY, Joseph H. MADISON, Charles C. SUEKI, Thomas T.
DE LUCA, John J. MADSON, Gordon L. SUGRUE, Daniel
DE MICHAEL, Peter J. MAKUA, Richard K. SULLIVAN, James E.
DEARDORFF, Russell B. MANAWAY, Hugh G. TACKES, Edward
DEATHERAGE, Norman F. MANN, William H. TALBERT, James A.
DEFONTES, Earl MANUEL, Donald W. TANNER, Douglas A.
DEGRAW, Bobby R. MARQUEZ, Jose A. TAYLOR, Clayton
DEL VALLE, Luis R. MARRY, Burton Elroy TAYLOR, Melvin H.
DELACRUZ, Baldemero MARTIN, Michael J. TAYLOR, Rafe M.
DELANEY, Richard L. MARTIN, T J TAYLOR, William D.
DELONG, James C. MARTINEZ, Daniel MSG TENNESON, Richard Roger
DENNY, Donald L. MARTINEZ, Marcos THOMPSON, Elmer L.
DICK, Charles E. MARYEA, George A. TINSLEY, Donald L.
DIXON, Walter B. MASSIE, Darrell R. TOSQUES, Nicholas V.
DOBBINS, Freddie MATHIS, Chester A. TRAYNHAM, Robert L.
DOBSON, James G. MATTA, George J. SFC TREVINO, Leonel
DOCS, William R. MATTHEWS, Clarence J. TRITT, Gilbert Jr
DODGE, Rex MC AULIFF, Raymond J. TRUDO, Donald R.
DOTSON, Robert F. MC CABE, Roger TUPA, Joseph S.
DOWD, Jack MC CARDLE, Lilburn L. Jr TUTTLE, Albert J.
DOWNEY, Earl D. MC CLAIN, Estes V. VAMPRAN, Ambrose
DRAKE, Harlan L. MC COY, John M. VAN DEN BURGH, John R.
DRAPER, Robert G. MC DONOUGH, Martin F. VAN SANTEN, Hank
DRENNEN, Richard D. MC HENRY, Francis E. VANN, George H.
DUBREUIL, Edmund J. MC INERNEY, James P. VARELA, Santiago J.
DUGGER, Carlie A. MC KINNEY, Dan Lee VASQUEZ, Manuel
DUKE, Newton J. MC KINNEY, Ralph Davis VAUGHN, James V.
DUNCAN, James C. MC LEAN, Ernest E. VEIHDEFFER, Kenneth
DUNCAN, Thomas E. MC LEAN, Samuel F. VELAT, Richard A.
DUNN, James Rufus MC MANIS, Harold E. VERANO, Alberto Q.
DUNN, Jim Doyle MC MILLIAN, John Paul VERINAKIS, Michael G.
DURDEN, Carlton E. MC MILLIN, Grant L. Jr VERTNER, John H.
EASLEY, Billy J. MC MILLIN, Joe C. VIGIL, Leo C.
ECONOMY, John MC MURTREY, Calvin J. VILES, Kenneth L.
EDWARDS, Don C. MC NABB, Everett VILLA, Lewis J.
ELLERY, James F. MC PHERSON, Lester V. VINCENT, Leonard J.
ELLIOTT, Donald M. MC ROBERTS, James D. Sr VINCER, James
ELSBURY, Irvin B. McCURLEY, Herman D. VINSON, Richard N.
EMMONS, Ward L. MEADOWS, Jacob S. VIOLET, Arthur E.
ENGLEHART, William M. MEDINA, Raymond H. VOLLERS, Edwin W.
ENGRAM, Raymond Jr MEDLIN, John W. VOLPONE, James J.
ENOS, Andrew K. MEECE, David W. WAGNER, Alvin Clay
ERICKSON, Edwin W. Jr MELLO, Ernest WAIAI, Oliver MSG
ESTRADA, Alfonso MENDELL, Raymond L. SFC WALDEN, George T.
EVANS, Ben H. MENZIA, Conrad B. WALKER, Perry M.
EVANS, Howard G. MERRITTS, Melvin P. WALLACE, Billy J.
EVANS, John S. MEYER, Merlin A. WALTON, Robert T.
EVELAND. Ralph G. MILLER, Reinhart E. WARD, Thomas A.
FAIR, Claude E. MILLHOLLAND, Charles J. WARD, Willard E.
FARLEY, Roy E. MILLSPAUGH, Vasper D. WATERS, Howard J.
FARMER, Clyde R. MINCHEW, John E. WATKINS, Alfred D.
FARRELL, Thomas Shelley MITCHELL, Charles F. WATSON, William C.
FAUSTO, Thomas MITCHELL, Clarence J. WEBER, Irwin P.
FENTON, Daniel E. MIYAMURA, Hiroshi H. (MOH) WENDLING, James R.
FERGUSON, Charles E. Sr MIZER, Edward B. WETZLER, Emil J.
FERRIS, Sheehan A. MONROE, Fraanklin J. Jr WHEELER, Homer L. Jr SFC
FIELD, Maurice E. MONTANARO, Richard C. WHEELESS, Daniel L.
FILLIPI, Ernest D. MONTGOMERY, David W. WHITE, Charles P.
FIORE, Placido M. MONTGOMERY, Forrest B. WHITE, Durwood
FISHER, Myles E. MOODY, Troy L. WHITE, Leslie J.
FLATH, Herman H. MOORE, Martin S. WICKERSHAM, Obie
FLEEGER, Harry R. MOORE, Russell M. WIECHMANN, Arlin D.
FLOWERS, James D MORENO, Manuel G. WILLENBORG, Marvin Edward
FLOYD, Rothwell B. MORGAN, Robert E. WILLIAMS, Donald C.
FOOTE, George L. MORITA, Hisashi WILLIAMS, Henry F.
FORD, Joseph E. MORMAN, Carlton WILLIAMS, Lester E.
FORTUNE, David Edward CWO MORRIS, Larry W. WILLIAMSON, Kenneth E.
FOWLER, Harold E. MOSSMAN, Dallas W. Sr WILLS, Morris Robert
FOX, Carl M. MROCZKA, Joseph J. WILSON, Clyde J.
FRANCOIS, Gerard A. MUISE, Eric E. J. WILSON, Glen I.
FRANKLIN, James M. MURPHY, Paul T. WILSON, Joseph
FRAZIER, Raymond L. MYERS, William G. WILSON, Lawrence R.
FREEMAN, John W. NAGY, John J. WILSON, Robert D.
FROEHLICH, William E. NEAL, Harold J. WINSTEAD, Mack E. 1SG
FULKS, Harry E. NEDERHOFF, Donald W. WOLFE, Howard
FURNISH, Stanley E. NEWBERRY, Carol Y. WOLTERS, Gerald R.
GALARNEAU, Clayton L. NEWBURY, James A. WOMBLE, Emory H.
GALAZIA, Charles L. NEWTON, Charles William WOODLEY, Perry F.
GALLAHER, Joe C. NICHOLS, Joseph A. WOODRING, Kenneth L.
GALUSHA, Vernon L. NIEBRAND, Billy J. WOODS, Clide A.
GALVAN, Gilberto D. NIELSON, James A. WOODS, Gordan H.
GARDNER, Fred C. NORMAN, Gray M. WOODS, William E.
GARNEAUX, Moses F. NORTH, Donald W. WOOLWORTH, Carl F.
GASKINS, June Vernon NORWOOD, William K. WOOTEN, Oscar
GAULDIN, Jack E. NOTHSTEIN, Edward E. WORLEY, Paul B.
GAUTHIER, Joseph A. NUNNERY, Edward D. WOZNIAK, Joseph W.
GAYLETS, Thomas B. OLIVER, Edgar M. YACKO, Peter
GIANNINI, Michael A. OLIVER, William P. YESKO, Daniel Drake
GIFFORD, Milton F. OLSON, William H. YETTER, Richard H.
GILBERT, Cecil G. O’NEAL, Robert L. Jr YEWCHYN, Michael
GILBERT, William J. ONO, Thomas Y. YONAMINE, Kiyomi Blackie
GILLIAM, Thomas Joseph OSBORNE, Ed YORK, Edmund D.
GIPSON, Paul T. OSBORNE, Henry H. Capt-USN YOUNG, Clarence Y.K.
GLASGOW, George W. OSBORNE, Perry J. Jr YOUNG, Denny B.
GOFORTH, J.D. OUIMET, Walter L. YOUNG, James R.
GONZALEZ, Gregorio PALACIOUS, Marcos F. YOUNT, Morris W.
GOODREAU, Theodore PANTAZIS, Emmanuel N. ZIMORA, Mike M.

Camp 2

AA – FR FU – OL OS – ZI
AARONSON, Philip FUNCHESS, William H. OSBORNE, Chester M. Jr
ABBOTT, Richard D. GAINES, Edgar Beryl OSBORNE, Ed
ABBOTT, Robert N. GAITHER, Edward M. OWENS, John E.
ABBOTT, William H. GALAZIA, Charles L. PALMER, Duncan
ADAMS, Donnell GALING, Bernard Walter LTC PARKER, Emmett V.
ADAMS, Joel R. GARDNER, Fred C. PATE, Lloyd W.
ALFORD, Junior Ben GASTON, John R. PECKHAM, Charles L. COL
ALLEN, Clifford GAULDIN, Jack E. PECORARO, Anthony
ALLEN, Millard R. GERMROTH, Richard PEDICONE, Henry A. LTC
ALLEY, Ronald E. GIBBENS, Edward M. PELSER, Frederick P.
AMANN, E. Robert GIRAUDO, John C. MG PEPPE, Isadore Otto COL
ANDERSON, Alvin J. GOODWIN, Andrew Lawrence PERRY, Jack L.
ANDERSON, Dr. Clarence Leroy GRAMLING, Roy M. PETERS, Milton Herman
ARIAS, Armando GRAPE, Richard W. PETERSON, Phillip H.
ARTESANI, Richard T. Jr MSG GRAY, Roy C. Jr PHILLIPS, Eric Charles COL
AUBREY, Carl L. GREEN, Marin W. MAJ POLDERVAART, Leo A.
BACH, Lawrence Vincent COL GUIDETTI, Charles G. PRESTON, William N.
BANKS, Clarence C. HALEY, Dennis F. PROVENCHER, Conrad J.
BEALL, George W. HALL, Robert Earl PUCCIARELLI, Felix J.
BEASLEY, Leonard HAMMOND, Joseph QUINN, John S.
BECKER, August John HANBY, John B. RADOSZEWSKI, Bernard H. MAJ
BEDNARZ, Joseph P. HANER, Robert H. RAGLAND, Dayton W.
BEERS, John D. HANNEMAN, William R. RAINS, Bobby Gene
BELL, Richard HANSEN, George R. LTC REBMAN, Ben C.
BERRY, Waldron HARDY, Martel REID, Ernest R. BrigGen
BESWICK, Byron H. HARLAN, John C. RICHARDSON, Judson C. Jr
BIGAN, Andrew L. HARRISON, Joe T. RING, Jesse Calvin
BLAZEVIC, Raymond L. HARRISON, Thomas D. LTC RIVERA-GUZMAN, Ramon
BLEY, Roy H. LTC HASTINGS, John H. ROACH, Paul A. Jr
BOND, Leroy HEARN, Joseph S. ROBINSON, Leroy
BOOKER, Jesse Vernon COL HEDLUND, Harry F. ROCKWERK, Louis MAJ
BOREN, Claude W. HENDERSON, Jack E. ROUNTREE, Wadie J. COL
BOSTWICK, Howard E. CSM HENRY, Kenneth William COL ROWLEY, Arden A.
BOSWELL, William G. HILL, Charles M. Jr RUFF, Wilfred J.
BREKKE, Charles F. HINDMAN, John T. RUNDGREN, Charles E.
BRETON, Joseph E. HOLMES, Roxie Jr RUSSELL, Roy H. LTC
BROMSER, Paul F. MAJ HOWARD, Charles F. SAKSA, Robert E.
BROOKS, Robert E. HOWELL, Robert P. SCHMIDT, Andrew M.
BROUGHTON, Gilbert J. HUTTON, Walter A. SCHWABLE, Frank H. BGEN
BROWN, William B. IVANUSHKA, Michael SEARLES, Chester B.
BRYANT, John D. JEFFERS, Marvin E. SHADISH, William R. Dr
BURKE, Robert E. JOHANSON, Charles V. SHAPIRO, Aaron
BUTLER, Millard J. JONES, James H. SHAW, Eugene D.
BUTLER, Ralph E. JONES, Luther C. LTC SHAWE, Hamilton Bruce
BYRD, Roy Thomas JONES, Richard M. SHEDD, George P. MAJ
CALDWELL, John E. KANNER, Sidney SHELTON, Rodrick
CAMERON, Hayward KASCHKO, Harold L. SHEPPARD, Robert F.
CANAAN, Gerald C. KEENAN, William P. SHIREY, William M.
CARMAN, H. Robert KENNEDY, Jack D. SHIRLAW, Ronald D.
CARRICK, Thomas A. KING, Guy Owen SIMONSEN, Winston J.
CARTER, Bartus H. MAJ KING, Leonard G. SMITH, Ellsworth E.
CARTER, Gale William KING, Marvin E. SMITH, Frederick A.
CARTER, Ira C. KNEGO, George J. LTC SMITH, J B
CASTLE, Herman KNICELEY, Alfred L. SMITH, Mercer Richard LTC
CAVAGNARO, Gerald KNISS, Paul R. SMITH, William W.
CLARKE, Conley I. COL KOPISCHKE, Carl E. COL SMOLEN, Joseph MAJ
CLUTTER, William L. KRUEGER, Ralph H. MSG SNIDER, Norman E.
COBALIS, Vincent J. LAM, Dr. Gene Norman LTC SNIPAN, George
CONN, Roderick G. LAMONTI, N.J.(aka Leamon) SOLTIS, Edward N.
CONSBRUCK, Jerome G. LANG, Henry J. SORIANO, Fred D.
CONTE, Salvatore R. LEMKE, Robert C. SPARKS, Jim R.
COOGAN, James J. Sr LEWIS, William J. SPEER, Fred L.
COOKE, Charles Lafayette LIS, Florian SPENCE, Kenneth L.
COPELAND, Robert B. LITTLE, David L. STAHLMAN, Harold E.
CORDERO-VEGA, Hector LITTLE, Wesley D. STANFILL, Herman F.
COUK, Harold CWO LIVESAY, Carl E. STANLEY, James L.
COXE, Dwight E. CWO LLOYD, Allen L. STANLEY, Milford W.
COYLE, George L. Jr LORENZO, Michael J. STAVRAKES, James
CRAM, Bruce H. LOZANO, Arthur H. STEINER, Harold A.
CUCCARO, Charles P. MSG LUNQUIST, Carl R. STEVENS, John G.
CULBERTSON, Ralph E. LYLES, Edward H. STONE, James L. MOH
CURRY, James R. MAC GHEE, David F. STORKSON, Robert K.
CUTHBERTSON, Bernard Raymond MACLELLAN, Donald STORY, Roy
DALTRY, Raymond E. MAHURIN, Walker M. SUTHERLAND, John Jay MSG
DANIELS, James G. MANTO, Joseph V. TANDY, Orval H.
DAUJAT, John MARKS, Richard E. LTC TAYLOR, Jack M.
DAY, John W. MARLATT, Herbert E. TEAGUE, Phillip E.
DAY, Joseph H. MARTELLI, Paul L. TESSO, James D.
DE ARMOND, Michael E. MARTIN, Charles F. THOMASSON, Clarence C.
DE LASHMET, Gordon Bartlett CPT MARTIN, Robert E. THORNTON, John W. CAPT
DEAKIN, George R. MARTIN, T J THRASH, William G.
DEAN, Burl D. MARYEA, George A. TOOMEY, Robert L.
DEAN, Zachary W. MAULTSBY, Charles W. TREXLER, Tommy P. COL
DESILVA, Rudolph H. MAYER, Willibald J. MSG TURNER, Herbert Barrow COL
DICK, John F. MAYO, Walter L. Jr COL VOLLERS, Edwin W.
DILLON, Edward B. MC ABEE, Fillmore W. MAJ WAGNER, Arthur
DISHON, Donald C. LTC MC CABE, Roger WALKER, John Hollies
DIXON, Ralph F. Jr MC CLAIN, William A. MAJ WALZ, Henry D.
DODD, Lyle E. MC COOL, Felix J. WARD, Willard E.
DOERTY, Walter L. Jack MC DONELL, George F. WARNER, Robert L.
DOWE, Ray M. Jr MC LAUGHLIIN, John N. LTG WATSON, John W.
DOWNEY, Earl D. MC TAGGERT, William C. Jr WATSON, William C.
DUNN, John J. MEIRDIERCKS, Edward WENTWORTH, Lloyd G. Jr
DUNNING, Ernest C Jr MENDELL, Raymond L. SFC WHEELER, Homer L. Jr SFC
EATON, Ivan Quincy Sr MESSMAN, Robert C. WHITE, Roger C.
ECONOMY, John METZ, Henry X. WHITESIDE, William H.
EDWARDS, James H. MILLER, L. Robert WICKS, Fred T.
EICHELDOERFER, Howard H. LTC MILLWARD, George E. WIECHMANN, Arlin D.
ESENSTEN, Sidney Dr MOORE, Edwin C. WIGNALL, Harry J.
EVANS, Andrew J. MG MOORE, William W. WILKERSON, Thomas Doyle
FEDENETS, Andrew MORAR, George WILKINS, Robert M.
FERRANTO, Felix L. CWO MORGAN, Donald T. LTC WILSON, Louis
FINK, Gerald COL MOSSMAN, Dallas W. Sr WINN, Charles
FLEMING, Harry MOUNTS, Thomas T. WISE, Robert H.
FORNES, William L. MULLINS, Charles L. Jr WOOD, Robert L.
FORTUNE, David Edward CWO NARDELLA, Ralph A. WOOD, Robert S.
FOSHEE, Billy B. NAYLOR-FOOTE, Albert William C. WOODS, Clide A.
FOX, John A. CPT NEHRLING, Robert E. WRIGHT, Vernon L.
FRANCOIS, Gerard A. NOEL, Frank WRIGHT, William Joseph MAJ
FRANKLIN, Edwin J. NUGENT, Ambrose H. LTC YEAGER, Maury F.
FRAZIER, Raymond L. O’CONNOR, Joseph L. YESKO, Daniel Drake
FREDRICKSON, Robert A. O’DOWD, Paul T. ZACHERLE, Alarich L. COL
FRY, Charles A Jr OLDEWAGE, Daniel M. ZIMMERMAN, Stanley G.

Camps 2a & 2b

Camp 2a
AB – BR BR – LA LE – TA
ABRAHAMSON, Gerald D. BROWN, Glenn W. LEWIS, David
ADKINS, Louis L. CURTISS, Homer A. LILES, Paul V.S.
BAGWELL, Ralph M. ELLIS, Alfred O. MC ELROY, Jesse R.
BOUNDS, Leonard B. Jr GANT, John K. MINIETTA, Charles LTC
BOYSEN, Alexander M. COL KISER, James R. SLATER, Harold K.
BROOMHEAD, Marvin S. LANTRON, Newton W. MAJ TAFT, Leonard C.
BROWN, Gerald

 

Camp 2b
AR – HA HA – OL OR – WI
ARNOLD, William P. HANSON, Kenneth H. ORR, Otho A.
BARNES, JR., George F. HARRIS, Walter Rutland COL OSBORNE, Henry H. Capt-USN
BARTHOLOMEW, Gabriel P. HENRY, Robert C. O’SHEA, Robert J.
BAUGH, Milton H. HODGES, Albert V. PAYTON, John Jr
BETTINGER, Stephen L. HOLLOWAY, Bobby D. PRICE, Morris N.
BROCK, Charles Benjamin Jr MSG HUBER, Vernon R. RAMBO, John W.
BROM, Anton Jr JOHNSON, Berger L. RIKER, Andrew L. II
BROWN, Marvin L. KANNER, Sidney SCHLUTER, Clyde E.
BURTON, Allie B. Jr KAUFMAN, Richard M. SEAVER, Albert L.
BUSCH, Roland George Jr KIERNAN, James G. SHAW, John E.
COURY, Robert A. KRAUEL, Richard W. SHIPES, Darling P.
CUNO, Francis T. KUTYS, Joseph J. SIMPKINS, Thomas J.
DE MASTERS, John A. LAYER, Eugene E. STICKELS, Edward L.
DELGARDO, Tarsicio L’HEUREUX, Henry P.J. STORKSON, Robert K.
DOBBS, Byron A. LTC LIPSCOMBE, Robert B. Jr STOUFFER, Myron E.
DUQUETTE, Norman E. MACHANEY, James L.Jr STREIT, John P.
ETTINGER, Harry E. Jr MADDEN, Robert A. THORIN, Duane W. LT
FESTA, Robert K. MAGEE, Victor T. MAJ TREAT, Francis L.
FISHER, Edward MANLEY, Omer L. TURNER, Paul C.
FLYNN, John Patrick Jr MASSENBERG, Samuel E. WEBER, Kenneth R.
FORSYTHE, JR., Frederick W. MORITZ, Dale E. WERTMAN, Albert P.
GAINES, Edgar B. MURPHY, Rowland M. WILLIAMS, James C.
GARY, Rex E. NEVILL, Kenneth F. WILSON, William O.
HANSEN, William V. OLIVETTE, Ralph K.

Camp 3 - Tigers

AB – FRON FROS – PEN PER – ZO
ABRAHAMSON, Marvin S. FROST, Charles M. Jr PERKINS, Evelyn P.
ABSHER, Thomas W. GABLE, Cecil J. PERRY, Glacel E.
ADAIR, Sammie GAISER, Henry L. PETERS, Milton Herman
ADAMS, Donnell GALLAGHER, James Charles PHIPPS, Cecil E.
ADAMS, Joel R. GALLEGOS, Max G. PIERCE, William J.
ADDESSO, Harry J. GAMBOA, Milton S. PIZZARO-OSORIO, Rosario
ADDINGTON, Harold J. GARCIA, Abel P. POINTER, Roy F.
ALDEIS, Manuel A. GARCIA, Andrew R. POLK, Ellis Franklin
ALFORD, Junior Ben GARCIA, Francisco A. PORTER, Kenneth B.
ALLEN, Taggett GARDNER, Fred C. POTTS, Cecil S.
ALLRED, James E. GARTIN, John P. POWELL. John W.
AMBRIZ, Jose M. GARZA, Orlando T. PRATHER, Kenneth R. 1SG
ANDERSON, Lester L. GAVULA, Stephen PREITE, Augustine F.
ANGUINO, Benito J. GILBERT, John A. SFC PRICE, Benjamin
APODACA, Tony GILMER, Robert K. PRICE, Bob E. Sr
APPLEGATE, Bert O. GLENN, Otis L. PRICKETT, Florice L. SFC
ARAKAKI, Henry T. GOELZER, James C. PROSPERI, Fred J.
ARCHAMBAULT, Leroy J. GOFORTH, Alfred A. PROVENZANO, Raymond P.
ARMOUR, Harlen D. GOMEZ, Joe A. MSG PULLAR, Bert L.
ARNSPIGER, Neil H. GONZALES, Marcos RACEY, Maurice D.
ASHPOLE, Robert D. GONZALEZ, Florentino RADA, Stephen A.
ASHWORTH (aka MATTOCKS), Bill GONZALEZ, Hipolito P. RAGER, Fred H.
ATKINSON, Rondal H. GONZALEZ, Phillip RAGSDALE, James N.
AUGUIREA, John C. GONZALEZ-RIVERA, Joaquin RAMIREZ, Manuel V.
AUSTIN, Max L. GOODWIN, Jack P. RANKIN, Marion W.
AYALIN, Hilarion S. GOOLSBY, Paul M. RAYMOND, Willian H.
AYOTTE, Clifford A. GORSKI, Chester J. REALS, Donald D.
BAGWELL, James R. GRAHAM, Alfred P Jr REED, Raymond F. SGM
BAILEY, Harvey Noel MSG GRANT, Eugene W. REEL, Edmund L.
BAILEY, Robert D. Jr GRAPE, Richard W. REYNOLDS, Glenn V.
BAILLIF, Richard G. GRAY, George G. REZA, Timothy
BAKER, Rodney I. GRAY, Robert D. RICHARDSON, James W. SSG
BAKER, William E. GREENE, Pharis L. RICHARDSON, William J. Jr
BALDWIN, Kenneth G. GREENWOOD, Alva E. Jr RICKARD, Clayton E.
BALL, James L. GRIBBINS, James W. RINES, Charles R.
BANGHART, William Emerson GRUNDY, Harry R. RIPPETO, Donnie G.
BANKS, Johnnie H. GUERRA, Rudolfo C. RIPPLE, Howard L.
BARANSKI, Alphonse A. GUZMAN, Ceclio RITTER, Eldridge Leon
BARBER, Henry O. HACKNEY, Raymond W. ROBERTSON, Elmer L.
BARBER, James C. HADA, Ted ROBINSON, Angus P.
BARBER, James Henry HAGERUP, Erlon T. ROBINSON, Clark H.
BARCELLOS, Frank L. HALL, Robert Earl ROBINSON, Douglas G.
BARKDULL, D.H. Sparky SFC HALSEY, Dailey C. ROBINSON, John L.
BARKOVIC, Robert HAMMETT, Doyle W. ROBINSON, Leroy
BARNES, Dallas L. HANBACK, John W. ROBINSON, Norman A. SFC
BARNEY, Richard L. HANCOCK, John W. RODRIGUEZ, Lupe G.
BARTLETT, Wilmer A. HARDIN, William C. RODRIGUEZ, Robert J.
BARTON, Donald E. HARDING, Franklin E. ROGERS, George P.
BAUDOIN, Theo Jr HARDWICK, Lloyd E. ROMBERGER, Herbert M.
BAUMGARTNER, Leroy V. HARR, Vernon E. ROMERO, Tommy George
BAYLIS, Raymond B. Jr HARRELL, James W. ROQUE, Alfred
BEAUDRY, John Henry HARTWELL, Leonard P. ROTEN, Ancil A.
BEAVER, James H. HARVEY, Homer L. Sr ROTH, Jacob G.
BELL, Otho Grayson HAVLIN, Donald L. ROWE, Frank L.
BERRY, James H. HAY, Ralph S. ROWLEY, Arden A.
BINGHAM, George M. HAYS, Carlos RUPP, Edward K.
BOLES, Oliver J. HAYS, Edward G. RUSH, Fred A.
BOLINSKY, Walter J. HEARD, Lawrence A. RYE, Jay SFC
BONILLA, Reinaldo HEBERT, Leonard SALCIDO, Frank P.
BOURBEAU, Philip HEDDINGER, Charles L. SANCHEZ, Jose
BOUTWELL, Norman L. HELLER, Joseph J. SANCHEZ, Marcelino I.
BOYD, Royce M. HELMICH, Robert P. SANDERS, Herbert H.
BOYD, William O. HELMS, Carl J. SANDERS, John D.
BRACAMONTE, Averto R. HENSON, Walter Emery SANDERS, Paul R.
BRADFORD, Henry Everett SFC HERNANDEZ, Abraham R. SANTO, C. Joseph
BRANDON, Lloyd V. HESS, Ernest H. SAWYER, Joe A.
BRANDT, Howard H. HIBBARD, Preston J. SAYLOR, Harold T.
BRANTLEY, Charles P. HICKEY, Billy G. SCAHILL, James P.
BRIERE, Randall J.J. MSG HILDAGO, Larry B. Sr SFC SCHLINGHOFF, Leonard M.
BROCKHAUS, Frederick C. HINOJOSA, Jose A. SCHLUSSER, Harrison J.
BROWN, Gerard T. HOBBS, Laerence SCHMIDT, Charles C.
BROWN, Herbert L. HOLLAND, Billie J. SCHMINCKE, Donald R.
BROWN, William B. HOLMES, Roxie Jr SCHULTZ, Joseph F.
BROWNING, Jack HOLTON, James E. SCOTT, Eugene L.
BRUMBELOW, Clifton L. HOR, Chong SCOTT, Leonard
BRUNNER, Clarence E. HOUSE, Carl W. SCOTT, Rodney L.
BUCHANAN, Billy Joe MSG HOWARD, Louis C. SEARLES, Fred C.
BUCHANAN, Herbert H. HUBBARD, William H. SELBY, Charles R. Jr
BURDELAS, James J. HUFFMAN, Clarence F. Jr SERISH, Gregory M.
BURLINGTON, Bartley H. HUGHES, Bobby J. SHARTZER, James H. Jr
BYERS, James M. HUNT, James R. SHAW, Andrew W.
BYRD, John H. HUTSON, Lloyd Elgin SHAW, Roger L.
BYRD, Wyatt INGALSBEE, Claude H. SHEFFIELD, Edward C.
CADDELL, Wayne L. IONADI, Anthony SHELTON, Rodrick
CAGLE, Leamon J. JACKSON, George R. SHEPPARD, Robert F.
CALVILLO, Robert JACKSON, Shelby L. SHEWALTER, Earl W.
CAMDEN, William A. Jr JACKSON, William Ermal SHIMSHOCK, John A.
CAMPBELL, Eugene JAMES, John W. Jr. SHINAGAWA, Susumu
CAMPBELL, George B. JEFFORDS, Jacque M. SIEBERT, Arnold Louis
CANNADY, James J. JENKINS, Ernest T. SIEDELMANN, Dale E.
CANTLEY, Bobby R. JENKINS, G W SILVA, Manuel
CAPPLINGER, William L. JENNINGS, Lacey Jr SIMPSON, Raymond C.
CARLTON, Vernon W. JENSEN, Raymond SIMPSON, Robert L.
CAROLAND, Thomas M. JETER, Frank E. SIMPSON, Wayman E.
CARRICK, Thomas A. JIRON, Amos J. SIRK, Kenneth L.
CARTER, James E. JOHNSON, George H. SITLER, Harold E.
CARUTH, Bobby L. JOHNSON, Wayne A. SITLER, Robert E.
JONES, Dale R.
CARVALHO, Paul P. JONES, Edwin B. III SIZEMORE, Jess L.
CARVER, Donald J. JONES, Robert L. SKINNER, William
CASTILLO-SANTIAGO, Nelson JONES, William J. SLATEN, Lindsey Lee
CAUTI, Atillio P. JUNEAU, Joseph SLOAN, Leroy
CAVAGNARO, Gerald JUREK, Anthony F. SMALLEY, Dode D.
CAVERLY, Richard A. JUSTICE, Richard D. SMITH, Abner R.
CHAMPAGNE, Hartwell J. KAISER, Wyman A. SMITH, Clyde R.
CHANCE, Adelbert W. KANEKO, Tadashi Dick SMITH, Donald Ray
CHANNELL, Andrew W. KAPPEL, Thomas SMITH, Gerald E.
CHAPPELL, Robert G. KEMBLE, John T. SMITH, Gerald J.
CHARLES, Ernest J. KEMP, Robert A. SMITH, John L.
CHESTNUT, Albert C. KENNEDY, French L. SMITH, Robert L.
CHISHOLM, James A. KENNEMER, Otis E. SMITH, William E.
CHRISTIE, Gilbert KILBURN, Gerald LTC SMOTHERMAN, Charles H.
CLARK, Clarence A. MSG KIM, Meung Ho SSG SOLINGER, Leroy L.
CLARK, Vernon Warren KIMBALL, Reuben K. Jr SORIA, Edward
CLEMENTS, Paul Eugene KING, Edward M. SORRELLS, David T.
CLINE, Oliver J. KING, Russell Sidney SOTO, Hipolito C.
CLINE, Penn W. KINNEE, Orville H. SPENCER, Charles Leroy
CLUB, Charles E. KIRK, James W. SPINGOLA, Kenneth E.
COBERLY, Jesse J. KNOWLES, Billy C. MSG STANLEY, Robert Jr
COCHRAN, Hubert J KOPISCHKE, Carl E. COL STARCHER, Andrew J.
CODE, Charles C. KOSTEGAN, Stanley J. STEARNS, Minford L. MAJ
COFER, James D. KOSTICH, Robert STEELE, Virgil D. Sr
COGBURN, James A. KRENZ, Darrell J. STEVENS, Gary C.
COLBERT, James P. KROBATH, William F Sr STEVENSON, William C.
COLBEY, Earl N. LA BATTO, Josef E. STICE, Ivan E.
COLLINS, Edward R. LA RUE, Charles Bradford STICK, Louis Jr
CONCEPCION, Tommy J. LABORDE, Paul R. STONE, Roger A. Sr
CONLEY, James T. LANGELL, Irving Jr STONE, Roy L.
CONLEY, William L. LAROSE, Arthur L. STONE, William A.
CONNOR, Alfred J. LAURENT, Alfred V. STORY, Roy
COOPER, Frederick J. LAUTNER, Joseph F. STRAHAN, Martin A.
COOPER, George A. LAWING, Sammy B. STROUP, Lester L.
COPE, Kenneth E. LAWRENCE, Montero S. STRUBLE, James T.
CORBINE, Donald W. LAWRENCE, Richard A. STUMPGES, Fred J. MSG
CORDERO-ROMAN, Epifanio LAWSON, James L. SULLIVAN, John L. Michael SFC
CORTEZ, Oscar LAWSON, John M. SULLIVAN, Reggie A.
CORTEZ, Ricardo L. LAWSON, Kenneth E. SUMMERS, Richard F.
COSBY, Samuel E. LEBLANC, Ransdall SUTTLES, James G.
COSSETTE, Joseph E. LEDKINS, Lonzo Bart SUTTON, Carl D.
COSSIN, Carl V. LEERKAMP, Henry G. SUTTON, Claxton G.
COWART, William Alton LESSMAN, Billy J. SWANTON, Lyle G.
CRAFT, Norris D. LESTER, Leroy SWARTZ, Donald La Verne
CREEL, Shelby C. LEVER, Donald J. SWEENEY, Ronald J.
CREESON, Calvin C. Sr LEWIS, Robert E. SYDNOR, Richard Samuel
CRESPO. John T. LOEBRICK, Dahlas E. TABER, Wesley W.
CREWS, William A. LONG, James H. TADAKI, Tomio
CROUSE, Denzil W. LONGARIO, George T. TALBERT, Joseph H.
CRUM, Ernest R. MAACK, Otto A. Jr TALBERT, Marvin E.
CRUZ, Ruben D. MACIJESKI, James G. TALLON, Eugene P.
CRUZ-NEGRON, Victor MAJORIA, Joseph Jr TAMAYE, Goichi
CUCCARO, Charles P. MSG MALDONADO, Milton TARBUCK, Joseph Q.
CUMMINGS, Richard E. MALLONEE, Melvin TATES, Howard T.
CUNNINGHAM, Leo E. MALONE, Haskell TAYLOR, Calvin J. SSG
CUTHBERTSON, Bernard Raymond MARAVOLA, James A. TAYLOR, George R.
DAMIANO, Victor MARKHAM, Arnold L. TENARIO, Sam F.
DAMRON, Allen MARTIN, Jack L. THOMAS, Benny A.
DANIELS, Clifford J. MARTIN, James S. THOMPSON, Cecil J.
DANIELS, Raymond W. MARTINEZ, Frank P. THOMPSON, Curtis A.
DANTZLER, Earl Sr MSG MARTINEZ, Issac THOMPSON, Jackie R.
DAVIDSON, Charles W. MARTINEZ, Ramon F THOMPSON, James T.
DAVIS, Jack R. MARTINEZ-SANTIAGO, Abraham THOMPSON, Ray A.
DAVIS, James Clyde MARYEA, George A. THOMPSON, Roy L.
DAVIS, Lavange Edward MASCARENAS, Candido TODD, Lester R.
DAVISON, Eudell H. MASON, Jack R. TOLAN, Joseph W.
DAY, John W. MASSIE, Robert A. TOUEY, John A.
DE MEO, Joseph MATA, Gregorio TRENT, Eldridge Scott
DECK, Kenneth F. MAYNARD, Eddie D. TRUJILLO, Daniel J.
DECKARD, Ernest Lee MAYS, Jackson T. TRUJILLO, M.
DEL BOSQUE, Aniceto MC ANDREWS, Christopher G. TSUTSUI, Kyohito “Mike” MSG
DEMING, William A. MC CLAIN, Edward M. MSG TUCKER, Frederick W.
DEMPSEY, Patrick J. MC CLOUD, Nathaniel T. TULLIO, Martin J.
DENTON, Leo A. MC COMAS, Charles M. TUPPER, Garlyn G.
DERROW, Richard P. MC CORKLE, Bobby J. TURNER, Lewis A.
DEVEAU, Albert J. Sr MC GINNIS, Raymond I. UNGER, Raymond M.
DIAZ, Enrique G. MC GREGOR, Bobby J. VALDEZ, Glicero
DIAZ-AVILES, Juan J. MC INTYRE, Harold F. VALENCIA, Henry
DICKEL, James P. Sr MC KALIP, Kenneth A. VAN PELT, George H.
DITTMER, Thomas L. MC KELVIE, John D. VANCLEAVE, Tommy M.
DIXON, John R. MC LAIN, Jacob S. VANDEMARK, Bernard J.
DOBSON, Floyd J. MC MILLAN, Alfred Russell VANNOY, Hale
DOMENECH, Jaime O. MC MINN, Clifton A. VARNER, Russell J.
DOMENOSKY, Eugene F. MC NAMARA, Buford J. CWO VAUGHN, Lloyd Jr
DONAHUE, Jack F. MC NEELY, Frank VAUGHN, Marion E.
DONATELLI, Richard P. MC QUADE, Alfred H. VAVREK, John F.
DONNER, Donald E. MEDLER, Homer Jr VENERIS, James George
DORRILL, Willie J. MEFFORD, Beecher Monroe VERGHIES, Stephen
DOUGLAS, Richard F. MELLIN, Raymond B. VERNON, Anthony H.
DOWDY, Colquitt L. MEMERING, Richard E. VIGIL, Juan J.
DOYLE, Vincent F. MSG MICKELBERG, Albert VILLAFANA, David
DRAPER, Frank E. MIDDLETON, Billy J. VILLANUEVA, Richard L.
DUNFORD, Berten Eugene MIDOLO, John P. VILLREAL, Robert
DUNLAP, Cecil MILLER, Billy R. VOLINSKI, Adam P.
DUNNING, Raymond L. MILLER, Earie G. VOLLERS, Edwin W.
DURANT, Frank C. Jr MILLER, Herbert A. WALINTOKUNIS, Joseph
DURHAM, Jesse W. MOFFETT, Rufus WALL, Lester S.
DUTY, Cermillus H. MONTANO, Charles A. WARBLE, Dallas L.
DYE, Eloy T. MONTOYA, Victor L. WARREN, Donald L.
EATON, Ivan Quincy Sr MOORE, James R. WATKINS, Fisher
EINERSTON, Jerome W. MORGAN, C N WATSON, Martin Robert
ELDRIDGE, John Jr MORGAN, Marion J. WATTERS, John L.
ELWELL, John M. MSG MORGAN, Matthew WATTS, Roland
EMERT, Otha E. MORRIS, Lester O. WEATHERMAN, Carl
ENDRIS, Everett T. MORROW, Samuel S. WEIDENSAUL, Floyd N.
ENGLAND, Joe H. MORSE, Thompson WELSH, Spencer W.
ERVIN, John D. MUKAI, Takeshi WENDLING, James R.
ESCOBAR-TORRES, Vincente MURLASCHITZ, John S. WESTERN, Robert D.
ESPINOZA, Floyd E. MYERS, Max E. WHEELER, Homer L. Jr SFC
ESTABROOK, Wilbert R. NAPIER, Charles C. WHITE, Buster B.
ESTEP, Harold R. NARDOLILO, Francis J. WHITE, Richard L.
FABOR, Albert Dean NATERA, Alfonso T Jr WHITE, Thaddeus Charles Jr
FALCK, Harry T. NAUKKARI, Robert E. WHITE, William T.
FARLEY, Elgie J. NAVA, John WILBURN, William E.
FEATHER, Russell Benton NAVILLE, Herman F. WILKERSON, Thomas Doyle
FERGUSON, Billie J. NEW, Sidney L. WILLIAMS, Dale H.
FERRELL, Charles E. NEWBUREY, Victor J. SFC WILLIAMS, Jesse V. Jr
FISHER, Lowell D. NICKELLS, Walter L. WILLIAMS, Troy L.
FITZGERALD, Robert B. NOLAN, Almond L. WILLIFORD, Troy A. Sr
FLACK, Austin D. SGM NORDIN, Cletys I. WILMETH, Leonard B.
FLANARY, Andrew Jack NORRIS, Alvi D. WILSON, Donald E.
FLEMING, William C. NOVOBILSKI, Thaddeus WILSON, James E.
FLOWERS, Billy G. O’KEEFE, Arthur M. SGM WINN, Jack D.
FLYNN, John T. O’KEEFE, John J. SFC WITT, Harold L.
FOGEL, Robert E. ORDONIO, Philip SFC WITT, Johnnie
FOLKS, Ira F. ORESTO, James V. WOLFE, Charles J.
FONTANA, Anthony S. ORIBIO, Buenaventura WOOD, William C.
FOOTE, Zachariah H. OSBORNE, Ed WOODS, Clide A.
FORT, Charles N. OUSLEY, Gary L. WOODWARD, Thomas C.
FORTHMAN, Jewel A. OWENS, John E. WRAY, Charles T.
FORTUNA, Andrew PALACIOUS, Ricardo WRIGHT, Francis H.
FORTUNA, Ernest A. PALACOL, Serfonio A. WRIGHT, Kenneth R.
FORTUNE, David Edward CWO PANCO, Charles H. YANCEY, Ellis J.
FOX, Carl M. PASKOVICH, Micheal M. YAW, Leo L.
FRANKLIN, Henry R. MSG PATE, Lloyd W. YESKO, Daniel Drake
FRANZ, David PATTERSON, Lewis J. YOSS, Raymond L.
FRAZER, Charles F. PEACOCK, Gerald M. ZAISER, Lloyd F.
FREEMAN, Everett PENDARVIS, Floyd M. ZELLER, Edward E.
FRONAPFEL, Charles L. PENTZ, Howard E.H. ZOLLENHOFFER, William B.

Camp 3a

BA – LA LO – PL PO – YO
BARKER, Eldo O. LOVIN, Charles R. POWERS, Robert J. Jr
BARNES, Thomas R. MACARTHUR, Grahame O. PUBLICOVER, Urban F.
BATDORFF, Robert L. MANDARANO, Dominic A. PUMPHREY, Louis A.
BUNDY, Lyonel D. MARKS, Delbert L. RAMOS, Augustine F.
CONN, Thomas P. MARTINEZ, Gilberto RAY, Vernon
CONRAD, George E. MARTINEZ, Manuel D. Jr RICE, Glenn W. Jr
DEMOPOULOS, Dino MC INTOSH, Larry W. RICKER, Lance G.
DENNISON, Arthur L. MEIER, Ralph W. ROBERTSON, Thomas D.
DODSON, Emmitt D. MILKOVICH, Michael ROBINSON, Alvin M. Sr
DRUMMOND, Robert E. MILLER, George K. ROGERS, John S. Jr
EGRESITZ, Charles M. MINDICK, Richard Steve SANCHEZ, Antonio J.
ELDER, Charles B. MOVINSKI, Richard J. SANDERS, Glenn Hannon
ENCARNACION-ROSA, Francisco MYATT, Paul G. SERVATIUS, Ray L.
FLEMING, Robert W. Sr NELSON, Noble I. Jr SHEPARD, Carl J.
FOREACRE, Louis K. NOETH, G. Edward SHOCKLEY, William N.
FORRY, L. Norman OBERPRILLER, Joseph R. SHORT, Donald G.
FULTON, Edward F. OEHL, Sonny SPEARS, James David
GADDY, Billy N. OLIVER, James A. STAUDENMAYER, Thomas E.
GARLOTTE, Berley E. OLIVERAS-PADILLA, Francisco TIARKS, William M.
GAUTHIER, Gaston C. ORNELAS, Isaac V. TORRES-MERCADO, Angel L.
GEISENDORFER, Lew P. ORTIZ, Antonio TRUJILLO, Pablo B.
GIFFORD, Jack J. ORTIZ, Aurelio A. TURNER, Wilford W.
GROVER, Robert N. PABEY, Luis E. VAVRUSKA, Eugene R.
HALE, James L. PADILLA, Henry S. VIDAL, Eddie P.
HARPER, Denny M. PARK, Won Young VITRULS, Billy J.
HASLAM, Reed A. PARKER, Willie A. VOGEL, Frank W.
HIKIDA, Y. Ray PAVLIK, Bernard P. WESTERSON, James R.
HILYCORD, Robert R. PAWLOWSKI, Donald J. WHITE, Robert Eugene
IRONS, James Lee PERALTA, Pedro WILLIAMS, Michaux L.
JACOBS, John A. Jr PEREZ, Richard WOLFE, Martin D.
JUERN, Theodore A. PETERSON, Lionel E. WOODARD, Preston D.
KING, John PICERNO, Joseph YBARRA, Joel C.
LANG, David P. PLOCH, John S. YOUNG, Donald J.
LATORA, Philip N.

Camp 4 - Pyok-Dong

AG – GRIF GRIM – MY NA – ZI
AGUIRRE, Alfredo R. GRIMM, Frank A. NAUKKARI, Robert E.
AKERS, William E. GRUBB, Roy O. NEEL, Clifford L. SFC
ALLEMOND, Roland D. GRUNDY, Harry R. NEGRON-RODRIGUEZ, Jorge A.
ALLEN, Ellis E. HADA, Ted NEHRBASS, Richard F.
ALT, James A. HADDEN, George L. NICKENS, George M.
ANDREWS, Nathan O. HAGERUP, Erlon T. NIX, Henry E.
APPLEGATE, Bert O. HAMMOND, Henry E. NOELL, Howard L.
ASHPOLE, Robert D. HAMPTON, Larney Jr OBERLE, Edward F. MSG
AVERY, Willis E. HANEY, Oliver W. O’BRIEN, James P.
AYALIN, Hilarion S. HARRIS, L.C. OCHS, Maynard J.
BACOTE, James D. HART, Fred L. O’KEEFE, John J. SFC
BADKE, Kenneth K. SGM HARVEY, Homer L. Sr OLSON, William H.
BAGLAN, Louis B. HAWKINS, Hubert Hiawatha ORR, Louis E.
BAGWELL, James R. HAWLEY, Leon D. OSBORNE, William Durwood
BALDWIN, Kenneth G. HAY, Ralph S. OWENS, Boss
BARKOVIC, Robert HAY, Robert W. PATCHOSKI, Edmund J.
BARNETT, George E. Jr HAYDEN, James R. PATTERSON, Joseph S.
BARNHART, Clarence MSG HELMS, Carl J. PATTON, Gene R.
BEATY, Bennie L. HILL, Darwin W. PATTON, John M. 1SG
BENNETT, James W. SGM HILL, Johnnie C. PETRIE, Charles M.
BEREL, Percy HINOJOSA, Joel A. PETTIT, William R.
BILLMAN, James Yeager MSG HODGES, Wesley L. PETTY, James H. MSG
BIRCHARD, Spencer J. HOOD, Harold H. PICKARD, Edward A.
BLACK, Joe Nathan MSG HOPKINS, Grover D. PORLARIS, Estanslao T.
BLACK, Richard J. HOWARD, Albert L. PORTER, Jimmie
BLAKENSHIP, Robert L. HUGHES, John B. PORTER, John P.
BLAS, Cipriano Mateo SGM HUMPHREY, Edwin L. POTTER, Edwin H.
BOAZ, Aaron J. HUSSEY, Donald D. POTVIN, Joseph E.
BOHLMANN, Edward L. INGRAM, Lloyd E. POUGH, Albert Jr CSM
BOLTON, Harry INMAN, Eugene L. Sr POWELL, William S.
BOSTWICK, Howard E. CSM IRELAN, Alfred PRESLAR, Paul Lee
BOURBEAU, Philip JACKSON, George R. PRICE, Benjamin
BOWENS, Charles D JACKSON, Noble W. PRICE, William B.
BOWLING, Vernon E. JACKSON, Robert PUCKETT, Gerald
BOZARTH, Howard R. JENNINGS, Vernard QUALLS, Ted E.
BRANDON, Lloyd V. JOHNSON, Benge QUARLES, Deward E.
BRASWELL, Thomas D. JOHNSON, Columbus O. RAINWATER, George W.
BRIDGES, J C JOHNSON, Eugene RALSTON, Jim H.
BRIERE, Randall J.J. MSG JOHNSON, Jesse RAMIREZ, Andres
BROWN, John D. JONES, Douglas G. RAZVOZZA, Richard J.
BROWN, Johnnie C. JONES, Robert Leslie Jr REAM, Gilbert E.
BROWN, Robert A. JONES, Rudolph E. REESE, Richard E.
BROWN, William S. JONES, William REEVES, Gene W.
BUMGARNER, Glen Gus KANEKO, Tadashi Dick REID, Raymond E.
BUNCE, Earl L. KARTYE, J. Donald REID, Troy L. MSG
BURNETT, Harold G. KATSAROS, Steve REYNOLDS, Glenn V.
BURNETT, Raymond L. KELLY, Lonnie J. RICHARDSON, James W. SSG
BURRESS, Raymond B. KEMBLE, John T. RICHARDSON, Smythe D.
BURTON, John Edward CSM KENNEDY, Clyde D. RICHARDSON, William J. Jr
BUTTERS, Byron J. KENNEDY, Donald R. RICHIE, Preston E. MSG
BYERS, Lester Wayne KEYS, Monroe RINES, Charles R.
BYRD, Wyatt KIM, William P S ROACH, John A.
CABLE, Thomas L. KING, John C. ROACH, Rayburn D.
CAMERON, William H. KINNEE, Orville H. ROBERTS, Albert J.
CAMPBELL, Walter E. Jr KLAWINSKY, John W. ROBERTSON, Alan B.
CARAVEAU, Jackie N. KLEVEMANN, Carl W. ROBINETTE, Casey Jones MSG
CARPENTER, Everett H. KLINGER, Thomas R. ROBINSON, John J.
CARSWELL, Raymond B. LA FLEUR, Roy D. MSG ROSS, Charles R.
CARVER, Roy L. LACAP, Severo ROYSTER, William H.
CATURIA, Donald H. LANGFITT, Ray C. RUIZ, Alfred E.
CELUSNIAK, Frank J. LANGLOIS, Raymond RUSHINSKI, Frank
CHAGNON, Jack R. LANIER, Dennis C. RUTH, Gerald G.
CHASSEREAU, William F. LAROSE, Arthur L. SANDERS, John L.
CHIKAMI, Akira B. LAUTER, Burl B. SANDERS, Warren H.
CHRISTIE, Gilbert LAWRENCE, Montero S. SANPEI, Clifford M.
SANTINI, Gilbert Melendez
CICAK, John LEGUE, Charles W. SCHADE, James B.
CLARK, Ellis P. LESLIE, Lawrence J. SCHAEFFER, Thomas E.
CLINTON, Willie P. LEWIS, James F. SCHLICTER, Charles B. MSG
CLOUD, Donald Gene LIDDELL, Frederick M. SCOTT, James J.
COCHRAN, Hubert J LILLIS, William F. SCOTT, Leonard
COCKFIELD, Graham M. MSG LIVLEY, Thompson SERRA, John J.
CODDINGTON, Delwayne LOGAN, John A. SHAW, Robert W.
COLLETT, Richard L. LONG, James H. SHEPPARD, Bobby D.
COOK, Alden L. LONG, Willie SHERRON, Charles W.
COOK, Raymond LONGTIN, Ludger Paul SHOBACK, Frank
COOK, Waldo F. LUKASIK, Anthony J. Jr SHOEMAKER, Moss Edward
COON, Harley J. LUKSAN, Edward E. SIMPSON, Willie L.
COPE, Kenneth E. LUNA, Eugenio SLIDER, Carlton E.
COPELAND, Wallace W. LUTTRELL, John SMITH, Jerome
COREY, Charles E. MSG LYNCH, Linard P. SNYDER, Jesse M.
CORNWELL, Lloyd R. MADDOX, Horace SOBIECH, John
CORNWELL, Michael C. LTC MADDOX, Robert L. SORTERBERG, Willard D.
COWART, Wallace MADISON, Charles C. SPIVEY, Walter P. Jr SFC
CRAWFORD, Norman MANKA, Thomas M. SPROUSE, Ted R.
CRAWFORD, William A. CSM MANSKE, Raymond W. STANLEY, George A.
CULPEPPER, Willie Joe MARTIN, Emmette B. STEPHENS, Douglas E.
CURTIS, John S. MARTIN, Floyd A. STINNET, Henry
DALY, Joseph J. MARTIN, Michael J. STONE, William A.
DANIEL, James F. MARTIN, Paul G. Sr STROUD, Ernest W.
DANIELS, Orville MARTIN, Roy D. SUMMERS, Aiken Myers
DANTZLER, Earl Sr MSG MARTINEZ, Daniel MSG TANIGAWA, Katsuki
DARLING, Richard W. MASSIE, Charles E. TANNER, Douglas A.
DAVIS, Harold Wayne SFC MATHIS, Chester A. TAYLOR, William D.
DAWSON, Thomas L. MATTA, George J. SFC THOMAS, Marion E.
DE BENEDICT, Julius J. MATTHEWS, Clarence J. THOMAS, Otis K.
DEFONTES, Earl MAY, Benjamin R. MSG THOMPKINS, Daniel P.
DEMENT, Donald L. McCLAIN, Estes V. THOMPSON, Cecil J.
DERODA, Genaro E. McCLENDON, Carl THOMPSON, Elmer L.
DOCS, William R. McCOLLUM, Walter E. THURMAN, Otis W.
DOERFER, Phillip W. McCURLEY, Herman D. TICKELL, Alexander Ross
DOMENOSKY, Eugene F. McHENRY, Francis E. TOUEY, John A.
DOTSON, Robert F. McKIBBEN, Harold L. SFC TRIPP, Stanley S.
DOVEL, Lloyd E. McMANUS, Marion C. TUCKER, Frederick W.
DOYLE, Vincent F. MSG McMILLIAN, John Paul TUCKER, James E.
DRAKE, Brady Hamet McNEIL, Richmon P. TUPA, Joseph S.
DUGGER, Carlie A. McPHERSON, Lester V. VALENTINE, James R
DUKE, Paul Jr McROBERTS, James D. Sr VERANO, Alberto Q.
DURHAM, Francis L. McVAY, Rivers L. WAGNER, Alvin Clay
DUTRA, Joseph Francis MEINKEN, Ferdinand WAIAI, Oliver MSG
EDWARDS, Archie E. MERILOS, Ricardo V. WALLACE, Billy J.
EDWARDS, Robert MICHAUD, Lionel E. WALLS, Talbert W. Jr
ELLENBERGER, David T. CWO MIDDLETON, Frank WARD, Thomas A.
ELLISON, Paul M. MILLER, Paul B. WATKINS, Alfred D.
ELWELL, John M. MSG MILLER, Vivian E. WATTERS, John L.
EMERT, Otha E. MILLSPAUGH, Vasper D. WEAVER, John T.
ENGRAM, Raymond Jr MILNER, Raymond H. WEGRZYN, Stanley M.
FASON, Wilmer C. MINTER, Donald L. WEINBRANDT, Robert L.
FETTERER, Vernet L. MITCHELL, Chester L. WHITAKER, Mickey Allen
FLATH, Herman H. MITCHELL, Clarence J. WHITE, James H.
FOMBY, Roy N. MITCHELL, Claude R. WILLIAMS, Eugene H.
FORLALES, Gabriel F. MITCHELL, Odie E. WILLIAMS, Joseph
FRANKLIN, Henry R. MSG MITCHELL, Walter H. SFC WILSON, Charles J.
FRYE, Gentry T. MOLITOR, John A. WILSON, Glen I.
GEBIN, Cecil MSG MONROE, Fraanklin J. Jr WINSTEAD, Mack E. 1SG
GENTRY, Carson R. MONTGOMERY, James H. WITT, Johnnie
GEYER, William N. MOORE, Eugene WOMBLE, Emory H.
GILLESPIE, Bailey MORGAN, Jerry WOOLEVER, Henderson L.
GILLIAM, Thomas Joseph MORRIS, Ford E. WORLEY, Paul B.
GLADNEY, Gilbert MSG MORRIS, Larry W. WOZNIAK, Joseph W.
GLASGOW, George W. MORRIS, Lester O. WRIGHT, Gerald G.
GLISPIE, Vunice I. MOYER, Ralph D. MSG WRIGHT, Porches Randolf
GONZALEZ, Phillip MULLINS, Orville R. YARBER, Ulysses S.
GORDON, Roy T. CPT MURPHY, Matthew J. YOUNG, J.W. SFC
GRAVITT, Abraham L. MURPHY, Paul T. ZIRKLE, Linden B.
GRIFFITHS, John B. MYRES, Paul P.

Camp 5

AA – FOR FOS – NIC NIS – ZO
AARONSON, Philip FOSHEE, Billy B. NISHIMOTO, Tsuyoshi Nick
ABBOTT, Robert N. FOUNTAINE, Clarence NIX, Henry E.
ABBOTT, William H. FRANCIONE, Thomas V. NOEL, Frank
ABRIL-SERRANO, Francisco FRANKLIN, Edwin J. NOELL, Howard L.
ABSHER, Thomas W. FRANKLIN, Henry R. MSG NOLAN, Almond L.
ACHEE, Edward R. FRANKLIN, James M. NORDIN, Cletys I.
ADAIR, Sammie FREDRICKSON, Robert A. NORRIS, Alvi D.
ADAMS, Clarence C. FREELON, Leo NUGENT, Ambrose H. LTC
ADAMS, Donnell FROST, Elmer OAKLEY, Jerry L.
ADAMS, Joel R. FRY, Charles A Jr OBERLE, Edward F. MSG
ADDINGTON, Harold J. FRYE, Gentry T. OBERPRILLER, Joseph R.
AGUIRRE, Alfredo R. FULK, James W. O’BRIEN, James P.
AIKIN, Herbert P. FUNCHESS, William H. OBROFF, Fred
AKERS, William E. GABLE, Cecil J. OCHS, Maynard J.
ALFORD, Junior Ben GAITHER, Edward M. O’CONNOR, Joseph L.
ALLEMOND, Roland D. GALING, Bernard Walter LTC O’DONNELL, Bert
ALLEN, Clifford GALLAGHER, James Charles O’DOWD, Paul T.
ALLEN, Ellis E. GALLEGOS, Max G. O’KEEFE, John J. SFC
ALLEN, Joe E GALVAN, Miguel OLDEWAGE, Daniel M.
ALLEN, Robert W. Sr GAMBOCURTA, Henry OLIVER, Glen J.
ALLEN, William M. GARCIA, Abel P. OMERZO, Louis
ALLEY, Ronald E. GARCIA, Jose M. ORR, Johnny
ALLRED, James E. GARDNER, Fred C. ORR, Louis E.
ALT, James A. GARZA, Fred Jr OSARIO-MELENDEZ, Juan
AMANN, E. Robert GARZA, Orlando T. OSBORNE, Chester M. Jr
ANDERSON, Alvin J. GAULDIN, Jack E. OSBORNE, William Durwood
ANDERSON, Dr. Clarence Leroy GAUTHIER, Gaston C. OUSLEY, Gary L.
ANDERSON, Phillip R. Jr GEBIN, Cecil MSG OWENS, Boss
ANDREWS, Nathan O. GENNARO, Harry C. OWENS, John E.
APPLEGATE, Bert O. GENTRY, Carson R. PALACIOUS, Ricardo
ARIANS, Robert L. GERMROTH, Richard PAQUETTE, Joseph G.
ARIAS, Armando GEYER, William N. PARKER, Emmett V.
ARNOLD, William P. GHYERS, Robert H. PARRIS, Theopilus
ARNSPIGER, Neil H. GIBBENS, Edward M. PATE, Lloyd W.
ARTESANI, Richard T. Jr MSG GILBERT, John A. SFC PATTERSON, Joseph S.
ASCUE, Joe H. GILLESPIE, Bailey PATTON, John M. 1SG
ASHPOLE, Robert D. GILLREATH, Franklin O. Sr PAVLIK, Rudolph A.
ASHWORTH (aka MATTOCKS), Bill GINN, Robert A. PEACOCK, Gerald M.
ATKINS, George R. GIRDANO, Anthony PEARMAN, Charles E.
AUBREY, Carl L. GLADNEY, Gilbert MSG PECKHAM, Charles L. COL
AUGUIREA, John C. GLENN, Otis L. PECORARO, Anthony
AUSTIN, Max L. GLISPIE, Vunice I. PEDICONE, Henry A. LTC
AVERY, Willis E. GLOWACKI, Steve PENA, Enrique
AYALIN, Hilarion S. GODLEWSKI, Richard W. PENTZ, Howard E.H.
AYOTTE, Clifford A. GOFORTH, Alfred A. PEREIRA-DIAZ, Pedro
BACH, Lawrence Vincent COL GONZALES, Marcos PERKINS, Evelyn P.
BACOTE, James D. GONZALEZ, Hipolito P. PETERS, Milton Herman
BADKE, Kenneth K. SGM GONZALEZ, Phillip PETERSON, Clarence R.
BAGWELL, James R. GOODSPEED, Melvin E. PETERSON, Phillip H.
BAGWELL, Ralph M. GOOLSBY, Paul M. PETREY, Clifford L.
BAILEY, Richard E. GOOR, Robert R. Sr PFANANNESTIEL, V.J.
BAILEY, Robert D. Jr GORDON, Emmet Jr PHILLIPS, Eric Charles COL
BAJO, Emiliano GORDON, Roy T. CPT PHIPPS, Cecil E.
BAKER, William E. GORSKI, Chester J. PICKARD, Edward A.
BALDWIN, Kenneth G. GRAINGER, Ralph M. PIERCE, William J.
BALES, James C. GRAMLING, Roy M. PINGREE, John P.
BALL, James L. GRANT, Harold L. PLUM, Gary W.
BANGHART, William Emerson GRAPE, Richard W. POINTER, Roy F.
BANKS, Clarence C. GRAY, Freddie H. POLEE, William
BANKS, Johnnie H. GRAY, George G. POLSTON, John D.
BANKS, Robert L. GRAY, George W. Jr POOL, Willard
BARBER, Henry O. GRAY, Robert D. PORTER, Arelious
BARBER, James C. GREENWOOD, Alva E. Jr PORTER, Jimmie
BARBER, James Henry GRENIER, Richard PORTER, John P.
BARKDULL, D.H. Sparky SFC GRIBBINS, James W. PORTER, Kenneth B.
BARKER, Eldo O. GRIFFITHS, John B. POTTER, Edwin H.
BARNES, Dallas L. GRIMMETT, Shirley POTVIN, Joseph E.
BARNES, Richard H. GRUBB, Roy O. POUGH, Albert Jr CSM
BARNEY, Richard L. GRUNDY, Harry R. POWELL, Roosevelt Jr
BARNHART, Clarence MSG GUERRA, Rudolfo C. POWELL, William S.
BARRETT, Franklin E. GUERRERO, Patricio POWELL. John W.
BASSETT, Richard M. GUINTER, Dorland F. POWERS, Elmer C.
BATCHELOR, Claude J. HADA, Ted PRABUCKI, William J.
BATTLE, Anderson HADDER, Jesse T. PRATHER, Kenneth R. 1SG
BAUDOIN, Theo Jr HAGERUP, Erlon T. PREOLA, Joseph W.
BAUGH, Ulysses G. HALE, Norman S. PRESLAR, Paul Lee
BAYLIS, Raymond B. Jr HALL, Arthur Paul PRESTON, Cecil V.
BAYMAN, Harry F. HALL, Cornelius H. PRESTON, William N.
BEADLESON, Howard J. HALL, Egbert W. PRESTRIDGE, Wyatt E.
BEALL, George W. HALL, James K. PRICE, Benjamin
BEASLEY, Leonard HALL, Robert Earl PRICE, Bob E. Sr
BEATY, Bennie L. HALSEY, Dailey C. PRICE, William B.
BEAUDRY, John Henry HAMILTON, Roland A. PRICKETT, Florice L. SFC
BEAUPRE, Jacques W. HAMMELSMITH, Robert W. PRICKETT, James E.
BECKER, August John HAMMOND, Glen D. PROKOP, Alois
BELCHER, Roy O. HAMMOND, Henry E. PROSPERI, Fred J.
BELL, Harry J. HAMPTON, Larney Jr PUCKETT, Gerald
BELL, Otho Grayson HANNEMAN, William R. PULLAR, Bert L.
BELL, Richard HANSEN, George R. LTC PYNE, Henry G.
BELLAMY, Jesse HANSEN, William C. QUALLS, Ted E.
BENNETT, Conley HARDIN, William C. QUARLES, Deward E.
BENNETT, James W. SGM HARDING, Franklin E. QUARLES, Frank J.
BENOIT, Clifford E. HARLAN, John C. RACEY, Maurice D.
BERCHAM, Nick HARPER, Fred RADA, Stephen A.
BEREL, Percy HARR, Vernon E. RAINWATER, George W.
BERNIER, Gerald F. HARRELL, James W. RALSTON, Jim H.
BERRY, Elmer HARRIS, Clarence RAMIREZ, Alfredo G.
BERRY, James H. HARRIS, L.C. RAMIREZ, Andres
BERRY, Waldron HARRIS, Smith RAMIREZ, Joe E.
BEST, Oscar HARRISON, David T. RAMIREZ, Manuel V.
BESWICK, Byron H. HARRISON, Joe T. RAMOS, David
BEYL, William M. HARRISON, Thomas D. LTC RANKIN, Marion W.
BIGAN, Andrew L. HART, Fred L. RAWLS, Harold James
BIRCHARD, Spencer J. HARTMAN, Ralph W. REALS, Donald D.
BLACK, Joe Nathan MSG HARTWELL, Leonard P. REAM, Gilbert E.
BLACK, Richard J. HARVEY, Homer L. Sr REED, Raymond F. SGM
BLAZEVIC, Raymond L. HASTINGS, John H. REEDY, John D. Jr
BLEY, Roy H. LTC HATANO, Billy K. REEDY, John Dewey
BOLES, Oliver J. HAVELOCK, George W. REEL, Edmund L.
BOLINSKY, Walter J. HAVLIN, Donald L. REEVES, Gene W.
BOLTON, Curtis HAWKINS, Hubert Hiawatha REID, Ernest R. BrigGen
BOLTON, Harry HAWLEY, Leon D. REID, Troy L. MSG
BOND, Leroy HAY, Ralph S. RHODES, William H.
BOREN, Claude W. HAY, Robert W. RICHARDSON, Smythe D.
BORER, William F. HAYDEN, James R. RICHARDSON, William J. Jr
BOSTWICK, Howard E. CSM HAYS, Carlos RICHIE, Preston E. MSG
BOSWELL, William G. HEDGEMAN, Everett E. RICKS, Jack Jr
BOURBEAU, Philip HEDLUND, Harry F. RINES, Charles R.
BOURGEOIS, James Edward SFC HELMS, Carl J. RIPPETO, Donnie G.
BOWENS, Charles D HENDERSON, Jack E. RITTENBERRY, Billy
BOWER, Lahman L. Jr HENNING, Vernon M. RITTENOUR, Everett W.
BOYD, Royce M. HENRY, Kenneth William COL RITTER, Eldridge Leon
BRACAMONTE, Averto R. HERNANDEZ, Abraham R. RITTER, John R.
BRAND, Ralph H. HERNANDEZ, Jose RIVERA-GUZMAN, Ramon
BRANDON, Lloyd V. HERNANDEZ-BECERRA, Roberto RIVERA-PEREZ, Pedro
BRANDT, Howard H. HERNDON, Rogers RIX, Laurence A.
BRANNUM, Carl L. SFC HERRERA, Pedro A. ROACH, John A.
BRASWELL, Thomas D. HESS, Ernest H. ROACH, Paul A. Jr
BRAY, Walter E. Jr HESS, Raymond D. ROARK, Roscoe
BRAZEE, Frederick D. HEWLETT, Edward ROBERSON, John O.
BRETON, Joseph E. HIBBARD, Preston J. ROBERTS, Gene L.
BRIERE, Randall J.J. MSG HICKEY, Billy G. ROBERTSON, Alan B.
BROCK, Charles Benjamin Jr MSG HICKOX, Robert H. ROBINSON, Douglas G.
BROCKHAUS, Frederick C. HIGA, Henry K. ROBINSON, John L.
BROM, Anton Jr HIKIDA, Y. Ray ROBINSON, Leroy
BROMSER, Paul F. MAJ HILL, Darwin W. ROBINSON, Norman A. SFC
BROOKS, Al W. HILL, Johnnie C. ROCKWERK, Louis MAJ
BROOKS, Robert E. HILL, Oscar C. RODRIGUEZ, Robert J.
BROOKS, Robert I. HINKLE, William R. RODRIGUEZ-RIVERA, Ramon
BROOM, Leroy HINOJOSA, Joel A. ROGERS, Clayton V.
BROUSSARD, Roy L. HITT, Jimmy Wilson ROGERS, George W.
BROWN, Billy Allen HOBBS, Laerence ROGERS, Harvey L.
BROWN, Clyde O. HODGES, Wesley L. ROHMAN, Leonard
BROWN, Fred HOFFMAN, Marvin L. ROMERO, Tommy George
BROWN, Gerald HOLMES, Roxie Jr ROQUE, Alfred
BROWN, Harold T. HOLMQUIST, Richard A. ROSS, Charles R.
BROWN, Herbert L. HOLTON, James E. ROSS, Lonzo
BROWN, John D. HOMONAI, Joe E. ROWE, Venson L.
BROWN, Johnnie C. HOOD, Harold H. ROWLAND, Eugene
BROWN, Marvin L. HOPKINS, Stephen ROWLEY, Arden A.
BROWN, Robert A. HOWARD, Albert L. ROYAL, Calvin
BROWN, William S. HOWARD, Charles F. RUBIN, Tibor MOH
BRUMBELOW, Clifton L. HOWELL, Robert P. RUDISILL, Robert L.
BRYANT, John D. HUFF, Henry G. Jr RUNDGREN, Charles E.
BUCHANAN, Herbert H. HUGHES, Bobby J. RUPPLE, Edward
BULI, Bernard HUGHES, Eugene L. RUSH, Fred A.
BULLOCK, James W. HUGHES, John B. RUSHINSKI, Frank
BULLOCK, William T. HURD, Calvin RUSSELL, Roy H. LTC
BUMGARNER, Glen Gus HUSSEY, Donald D. RUTHERFORD, Virgil A.
BUNCE, Earl L. HUTCHINS, Locksley H. SAKSA, Robert E.
BURCHAM, Arthur T. HUTTON, Walter A. SALCIDO, Frank P.
BURDELAS, James J. INGALSBEE, Claude H. SANCHEZ, Jose
BURKE, Robert E. INGRAM, Lloyd E. SANCHEZ, Marcelino I.
BURLINGTON, Bartley H. INMAN, Eugene L. Sr SANCHEZ, Terron W.
BURNETT, Raymond L. IONADI, Anthony SANDERS, Herbert H.
BURNS, Joseph R. IRELAN, Alfred SANDERS, John L.
BURRESS, Raymond B. ISULA, Henry J. SANKEY, Roosevelt
BURTON, John Edward CSM IVANUSHKA, Michael SANPEI, Clifford M.
BUTLER, Millard J. JABCO, Paul D. SANTINI, Nazuro
BUTLER, Ralph E. JACKSON, Noble W. SANTO, C. Joseph
BUTTERS, Byron J. JACKSON, Robert SAYLOR, Hall E.
BUZBEE, Lawrence A. JACKSON, Shelby L. SAYLOR, Harold T.
BYERS, James M. JACKSON, Theodore SCAHILL, James P.
BYERS, Lester Wayne JACKSON, William Ermal SCALES, Leslie E.
BYRD, John H. JACOBSON, Lyle W. SCHAEFFER, Thomas E.
BYRD, Wyatt JAMES, John W. Jr SCHLICTER, Charles B. MSG
CABACAR, Heren M. JEFFERS, Marvin E. SCHLUSSER, Harrison J.
CABLE, Thomas L. JEFFORDS, Jacque M. SCHMITZ, Gordon M.
CALDWELL, John E. JENKINS, Ernest T. SCHULTZ, Joseph F.
CALVILLO, Robert JENNINGS, Vernard SCHWABLE, Frank H. BGEN
CALVIN, Don H. JENSEN, Raymond SCOTT, Jacob S.
CAMDEN, William A. Jr JERNIGAN, Arthur O. SCOTT, James F.
CAMERON, Hayward JETER, Frank E. SCOTT, Leonard
CAMERON, William H. JETT, Richard E. SCOTT, Rodney L.
CAMPBELL, Billy Joe JOHNSON, Benge SEARLES, Chester B.
CAMPBELL, Eugene JOHNSON, Booker T. SEARLES, Fred C.
CAMPBELL, Walter E. Jr JOHNSON, Clarence D. SSG SEDGEWICK, Ferdinand
CANAAN, Gerald C. JOHNSON, Columbus O. SELBY, Charles R. Jr
CANADA, Cornelius JOHNSON, Eugene SERISH, Gregory M.
CANNADY, James J. JOHNSON, Manson M. SERRA, John J.
CANTERBERRY, Kimball O. JOHNSON, Robert Jr SHADISH, William R. Dr
CANTILLO, Dominic JOHNSON, Turner J. Jr SHARTZER, James H. Jr
CAPPLINGER, William L. JONES, Billie Wayne SHAW, Eugene D.
CAPRIN, William J. JONES, Douglas G. SHAW, Robert W.
CAPURRO, Umberto JONES, Orville G. SHAWE, Hamilton Bruce
CARAVEAU, Jackie N. JONES, Richard M. SHEDD, George P. MAJ
CARLTON, Vernon W. JONES, Robert L. SHELTON, Rodrick
CARPENTER, Everett H. JONES, Robert Leslie Jr SHEPHERD, Raymond
CARRICK, Thomas A. JONES, Rudolph E. SHEPPARD, Bobby D.
CARRINGTON, Edward M. JONES, William SHEPPARD, Robert F.
CARSWELL, Raymond B. JORDAN, Byron L. SHERRICK, Donald V.
CARTER, Ira C. JUNEAU, Joseph SHERRON, Charles W.
CARTER, James E. JUREK, Anthony F. SHIRLAW, Ronald D.
CARTER, Jerry L. KANEKO, Tadashi Dick SHOBACK, Frank
CARUTH, Bobby L. KAPAUN, Emil J. Capt. Father SHOEMAKER, Moss Edward
CARVER, Donald J. KAPPEL, Thomas SIEBERT, Arnold Louis
CARVER, Roy L. KARTYE, J. Donald SIEDELMANN, Dale E.
CATURIA, Donald H. KASCHKO, Harold L. SILVA, Manuel
CAVAGNARO, Gerald KATSAROS, Steve SIMMONS, Clifford A.
CAVERLY, Richard A. KEANE, Walter J. SGT SIMONETTI, Vincent G.
CHAGNON, Jack R. KECK, C. Allan SIMPSON, Alfred L.
CHAMBERS, Walter Sr KEENAN, William P. SIMPSON, Robert L.
CHANDLER, Doss N. KEKIPI, Joseph C. SIMPSON, Willie L.
CHANNELL, Andrew W. KELKER, Samuel SIRK, Kenneth L.
CHANNELL, Jennings R. KELLY, Lonnie J. SITLER, Robert E.
CHAPMAN, Virgil KEMBLE, John T. SKINNER, Lowell Denver
CHASSEREAU, William F. KENNEDY, Clyde D. SKIPPER, William J.
CHESTNUT, Albert C. KENNEMER, Otis E. SLAGLE, Donald L.
CHIARELLI, Leonard KERNS, Abraham L. SLATEN, Lindsey Lee
CHIKAMI, Akira B. KEYES, Frederick R. SMITH, Abner R.
CHISHOLM, James A. KILBURN, Gerald LTC SMITH, Bennie D.
CHRISTENSEN, Martin Jr KIM, William P S SMITH, Billy John
CHRISTIE, Gilbert KING, Guy Owen SMITH, C L
CICAK, John KING, John C. SMITH, Charles M.
CLARK, Billy E. KING, Leonard G. SMITH, Clyde R.
CLARK, Ellis P. KING, Marvin E. SMITH, Dale S.
CLARK, Vernon Warren KING, Russell Sidney SMITH, Edward T.
CLARKE, Conley I. COL KINGSTON, Russell SMITH, Frederick A.
CLEMENTS, Paul Eugene KLAWINSKY, John W. SMITH, George W.
CLEVENGER, Edward E. KLEIN, Joseph J. SMITH, Gerald E.
CLINTON, Willie P. KLEVEMANN, Carl W. SMITH, Mercer Richard LTC
CLOUD, Donald Gene KLOZIK, Paul A. SMITH, Reginald A.
CLUB, Charles E. KNAPP, John L. SMITH, Robert D.
COBERLY, Jesse J. KOOPMAN, John J. Jr SMITH, Robert L.
COCHRAN, Hubert J KOPISCHKE, Carl E. COL SMITH, William W.
COCKERHAM, Willie D. KRAMMES, Richard SMITHEY, Paul C.
COCKFIELD, Graham M. MSG KROBATH, William F Sr SMOLEN, Joseph MAJ
COFFEE, Robert J KRUEGER, Ralph H. MSG SMOTHERMAN, Calvin B.
COLEMAN, Carlton H. KYLE, Leland R. SMOTHERMAN, Charles H.
COLEMAN, Everett LA BATTO, Josef E. SNIPAN, George
COLEMAN, Harold LA FLEUR, Roy D. MSG SOLINGER, Leroy L.
COLLETT, Richard L. LABORDE, Paul R. SOLOMON, Oscar
COLLINS, Edward R. LACAP, Severo SORIANO, Fred D.
COLLINS, James H. LACY, Roylin SORRELLS, David T.
CONLEY, Benjamin LAM, Dr. Gene Norman LTC SORTERBERG, Willard D.
CONLEY, William L. LAMB, Charles B. SORTILLO, Elliott
CONNOR, Alfred J. LAMONTI, N.J.(aka Leamon) SOTO, Hipolito C.
CONWAY, Mitchell R. LANG, Henry J. SOTO, Ricardo H.
COOK, Alden L. LANGLOIS, Raymond SPEER, Fred L.
COOK, Jessie B. LANGSTON, Offord C. SPINGOLA, Kenneth E.
COOK, Raymond LANIER, Dennis C. SPIVEY, Walter P. Jr SFC
COOK, Waldo F. LAURI, Robert J. SPROUSE, Ted R.
COOKE, Charles Lafayette LAUTER, Burl B. STAHLMAN, Harold E.
COOKSON, Archie J. LAUTNER, Joseph F. STANFILL, Herman F.
COON, Harley J. LAWING, Sammy B. STANLEY, George A.
COPE, Kenneth E. LAWRENCE, Richard A. STANLEY, Milford W.
COPELAND, Harry C. LAWSON, John M. STEELE, Virgil D. Sr
COPELAND, Robert B. LAWSON, Kenneth E. STEGALL, Jack L.
COPELAND, Wallace W. LE GAY, Donald K. STEPHENS, Douglas E.
CORBINE, Donald W. LEDKINS, Lonzo Bart STEVENS, Gary C.
CORDERO-VEGA, Hector LEE, Robert M. Sr STEVENS, William H.
COREY, Charles E. MSG LESTER, Leroy STEVENSON, William C.
COREY, Thomas W. LEVER, Donald J. STEWART, Donald C.
CORMIER, Leo A. LEVERT, Caris STINNET, Henry
CORNER, Henry Clark LEWIS, James F. STINSON, Jack R.
CORNWELL, Lloyd R. LEX, Charles B. STIVENSON, Robert A.
CORNWELL, Michael C. LTC LILES, Paul V.S. STONE, Floyd L.
CORTEZ-CHEVRE, Herman LILES, Ralph T. STONE, Roger A. Sr
COSTLOW, William T. LILLIS, William F. STONE, William A.
COUK, Harold CWO LIPPKE, James H. STONE, Willis
COWART, Wallace LIS, Florian STORY, Roy
COX, William H. LITTLE, Wesley D. STOTTS, Glenn E.
COXE, Dwight E. CWO LLOYD, Allen L. STROUD, Ernest W.
CRABTREE, Albert LOGAN, John A. STROUP, Lester L.
CRAFT, Norris D. LOJOLA, Joseph Larry SULLIVAN, John L. Michael SFC
CRAWFORD, Norman LONG, James H. SULLIVAN, Larance V.
CRAWFORD, Robert E. LONG, Willie SULLIVAN, Reggie A.
CRAWFORD, William A. CSM LONGTIN, Ludger Paul SUMMERS, Aiken Myers
CRESPO, Candido O. LORENZO, Michael J. SUMMERS, Richard F.
CROMBIE, James R. LOVEJOY, Ronald D. Sr SUTHERLAND, John Jay MSG
CROSS, Sherman LOZANO, Arthur H. SUTTLES, James G.
CROUSE, Denzil W. LUNDQUIST, Edwin C. SUTTON, Carl D.
CRUM, Ernest R. LUNN, Roosevelt A. SWANTON, Lyle G.
CRUZ, Eddy LUTTRELL, John SWARTZ, Donald La Verne
CUCCARO, Charles P. MSG LYLES, Edward H. SWEENEY, Ronald J.
CULPEPPER, Floyd E. LYNCH, Linard P. SYKES, Leroy J. MSG
CULPEPPER, Willie Joe MAACK, Otto A. Jr TAMAKI, Yoshio
CURRY, James R. MAC GHEE, David F. TANIGAWA, Katsuki
CURTIS, John S. MACIJESKI, James G. TATES, Howard T.
CUTHBERTSON, Bernard Raymond MACK, Calvin J. TAYLOR, George R.
DALTRY, Raymond E. MADDOX, Horace TAYLOR, Rafe M.
DALY, Joseph J. MAGIERA, Steven E. TEAGUE, Phillip E.
DANDREO, Vincent MAHURIN, Walker M. TESSO, James D.
DANIEL, James F. MAILLET, Yvon J. THOMAS, Benny A.
DANIELS, Clifford J. MALLONEE, Melvin THOMAS, John L.
DANIELS, James G. MANDARANO, Dominic A. THOMAS, Marion E.
DANIELS, Orville MANGLE, Marmerto M. THOMAS, Otis K.
DANIELS, Raymond W. MANKA, Thomas M. THOMAS, Rodney O.
DANIELS, Willie L. MANSFIELD, Willie F. THOMASSON, Clarence C.
DANTZLER, Earl Sr MSG MANSKE, Raymond W. THOMPKINS, Daniel P.
DARLING, Richard W. MANTO, Joseph V. THOMPSON, Cecil J.
DARROW, Kenneth R. MARKHAM, Arnold L. THOMPSON, Harold
DARTER, James C. MARTELLI, Paul L. THOMPSON, Hjalmer E.
DARTEZ, Linton J. MARTIN, Emmette B. THORNTON, John W. CAPT
DAUJAT, John MARTIN, Floyd A. THREAT, Albert R.
DAVES, John H. 1SG MARTIN, Paul G. Sr THURMAN, Otis W.
DAVIS, Charles R. MARTIN, Roy D. TICKELL, Alexander Ross
DAVIS, Harold Wayne SFC MARTIN, T J TIMPANARO, Joseph
DAVIS, James MARTINEZ, Issac TINSLEY, Donald L.
DAVIS, John A. MARTINEZ, Manuel D. Jr TOLAN, Joseph W.
DAVIS, Prestee MARYEA, George A. TOOLEY, Frank N.
DAVIS, Richard M. MASSEY, Marshall R. TOPPING, Edward F.
DAVIS, Truman MASSIE, Charles E. TOUEY, John A.
DAVIS, William H. MASSIE, Robert A. TRAW, Cecil F.
DAVISON, Eudell H. MATHEWS, Elbert TREFFERY, Wendell H.
DAWSON, Thomas L. MAXEY, Robert H. TREVINO, Johnny B.
DAY, John W. MAY, Benjamin R. MSG TREXLER, Tommy P. COL
DE ANDA, Eduardo MAYER, Willibald J. MSG TRIPP, Stanley S.
DE BENEDICT, Julius J. MAYNARD, Eddie D. TRIPP, William A.
DE LASHMET, Gordon Bartlett CPT MAYO, Walter L. Jr COL TROTTER, John W.
DEAKIN, George R. MC ABEE, Fillmore W. MAJ TSUTSUI, Kyohito “Mike” MSG
DEAN, Burl D. MC CABE, Roger TUCKER, Frederick W.
DEAN, Zachary W. MC CLAIN, William A. MAJ TUCKER, James E.
DEBERRY, Mark A. MC CLENDON, Carl TUMBLESTON, Heyward
DEL BOSQUE, Aniceto MC CLURE, Amos TUPPER, Garlyn G.
DELEON, Ricardo MC COLLUM, Walter E. TURNER, Herbert Barrow COL
DEMENT, Donald L. MC COMAS, Estel H. TURNER, Lewis A.
DEMPSEY, Patrick J. MC COOL, Felix J. TURNER, Paul C.
DERODA, Genaro E. MC CORKLE, Bobby J. UNDERLY, Ronald D.
DERROW, Richard P. MC CREE, Thomas L. UPSHUR, Lawrence
DESILVA, Rudolph H. MC DONELL, George F. VALENCIA, Henry
DEVEAU, Albert J. Sr MC DONOUGH, Thomas F. VALENTINE, James R
DEZERN, William MC GINNIS, Raymond I. VAN PELT, George H.
DIAZ, Enrique G. MC GREEVY, Robert L. VAN RYN, Arie
DIAZ-AVILES, Juan J. MC INTYRE, Harold F. VANDEMARK, Bernard J.
DICK, James H. MC KALIP, Kenneth A. VANLEUVEN, Otis A.
DICKENSON, Edward S. MC KELVIE, John D. VAUGHN, Donald W.
DIGAN, Vana MC KEOWN, John VAUGHN, Marion E.
DILLON, William K. MC KIBBEN, Harold L. SFC VAVREK, John F.
DISNEY, Donald B. MC LAIN, Jacob S. VAZQUEZ, Pedro R.
DITTMER, Thomas L. MC LAUGHLIIN, John N. LTG VENERIS, James George
DIXON, Albert MC MANUS, Marion C. VERGHIES, Stephen
DIXON, James W. MC MILLAN, Alfred Russell VERNON, Anthony H.
DOBSON, James G. MC MILLEN, James J. VIEU, Herman J.
DODD, Lyle E. MC MINN, Clifton A. VILLANUEVA, Richard L.
DOERFER, Phillip W. MC NAMARA, Buford J. CWO VILLANUEVA, Thomas
DOERTY, Walter L. Jack MC NEELY, Frank VILLREAL, Robert
DOMENOSKY, Eugene F. MC NEIL, Alfred W. VISCUSO, Andrew J.
DOMINGUEZ, William MC NEIL, Richmon P. VITALE, George A.
DONATELLI, Richard P. MC QUADE, Alfred H. VOLINSKI, Adam P.
DONOVAN, Lawrence E. MC VAY, Rivers L. VOLLERS, Edwin W.
DORAN, Carl Leslie MEADOWS, Jacob S. WADDILL, Thomas Hood
DORRILL, Willie J. MEDLER, Homer Jr WAGNER, Arthur
DORSEY, Marvin E. SFC MEINKEN, Ferdinand WALKER, John Hollies
DOUGLAS, Richard F. MEIRDIERCKS, Edward WALL, Lester S.
DOUGLAS, Rufus E. MELESIO, Joseph M. WALLER, Donovan D.
DOUTHITT, Charles J. MEMERING, Richard E. WALLS, Talbert W. Jr
DOVEL, Lloyd E. MENDELL, Raymond L. SFC WALZ, Henry D.
DOWDY, Colquitt L. MERILOS, Ricardo V. WARD, John G.
DOWE, Ray M. Jr MERWORTH, Lee E. WARREN, Vernon L.
DOYLE, Vincent F. MSG MESSMAN, Robert C. WASHINGTON, Allen
DRAKE, Brady Hamet METZ, Henry X. WATSON, Leo Ted
DRIGGINS, Wilbert C. MEYERS, Edwin R. WATSON, Martin Robert
DUKE, Paul Jr MEYERS, John E. Sr WATTERS, John L.
DUKES, Ollum R. Jr MICHAUD, Lionel E. WEATHERMAN, Carl
DUNCAN, Solon W. MIDDLETON, Frank WEAVER, John T.
DUNFORD, Berten Eugene MIDOLO, John P. WEBSTER, Purvis Dean SSG
DUNHAM, Wallace L. MILLER, Billy R. WEGRZYN, Stanley M.
DUNLAP, Cecil MILLER, Delmar G. WEINBRANDT, Robert L.
DURHAM, Francis L. MILLER, Earie G. WELLS, James Raymond
DURRAH, Charles E. MILLER, Elmer L. WELLS, Tyree G.
DUTRA, Joseph Francis MILLER, Herbert A. WELSH, Spencer W.
DYE, Eloy T. MILLER, John W. WERTH, Edwin A.
EATON, Ivan Quincy Sr MILLER, Paul B. WEST, Harrison
EATON, Kenneth L. MILLER, Vivian E. WHALEN, Richard A.
EDSON, Robert L. MILLS, Raymond E. WHEELER, Homer L. Jr SFC
EDWARDS, Archie E. MILLWARD, George E. WHITAKER, Mickey Allen
EDWARDS, James H. MILNER, Raymond H. WHITE, Buster B.
EDWARDS, Robert MINCEY, Harry F. S/SGT WHITE, James H.
EICHELDOERFER, Howard H. LTC MINTER, Donald L. WHITE, Phillip
EICHORN, Thomas J. MITCHELL, Chester L. WHITE, Roger C.
EKENBARGER, John c/o Cook MITCHELL, Claude R. WHITE, William Charles
ELLENBERGER, David T. CWO MITCHELL, Fon WHITE, William Haskell
ELLIS, Alfred O. MITCHELL, Odie E. WHITE, William T.
ELLISON, Paul M. MITCHELL, Walter H. SFC WHITESIDE, William H.
ELWELL, John M. MSG MIZOGUCHI, Hayanari WHORTON, Marcus E.
EMERT, Otha E. MOFFETT, Rufus WIECHMANN, Arlin D.
ENGLAND, Joe H. MOLITOR, John A. WIGGLE, Robert R.
ERICKSON, John K. MONTANO, Charles A. WIGNALL, Harry J.
ERVIN, John D. MONTGOMERY, James H. WILKINS, Robert M.
ESENSTEN, Sidney Dr MONTOYA, Celso J. WILLIAMS, Dale H.
ESTELL, Howard D. MONTOYA, Victor L. WILLIAMS, Eugene H.
ESTEP, Harold R. MOORE, Eugene WILLIAMS, James C.
EVANS, Andrew J. MG MOORE, Johnny W. WILLIAMS, Jesse V. Jr
EVANS, Edward R. MOORE, Quincy O. WILLIAMS, Johnny Jr
FABOR, Albert Dean Moore, Walter Olliff WILLIAMS, Joseph
FALCK, Harry T. MOORE, William W. WILLIAMS, Roosevelt
FARLEY, Elgie J. MORAR, George WILLIAMS, Troy L.
FARROW, Samuel J. MORENO, Raymond WILLIAMS, Walter R.
FASON, Wilmer C. MORGAN, C N WILLIFORD, Troy A. Sr
FAULKNER, James MORGAN, Jerry WILMETH, Leonard B.
FEATHER, Russell Benton MORGAN, Marion J. WILSON, Charles J.
FEDENETS, Andrew MORMAN, Carlton WILSON, Joseph
FERGUSON, James D. MORRIS, Ford E. WILSON, Louis
FERRANTO, Felix L. CWO MORRIS, Lester O. WILSON, Robert
FERRER-CANALES, Wisberto MORRISON, Joe WINN, Charles
FESTA, Robert K. MORRISON, Richard O. WINN, Jack D.
FETTERER, Vernet L. MORROW, Samuel S. WISE, Robert H.
FIELDS, John W. MORSE, Thompson WISEMAN, Earl M.
FIGUEROA, Victor MOSSMAN, Dallas W. Sr WITT, Harold L.
FINK, Gerald COL MOYER, Ralph D. MSG WITT, Johnnie
FISHER, Myles E. MULLINS, Orville R. WOOD, Robert S.
FISHER, William MURDOCK, Joseph J. MSG WOODS, David
FISK, Ralph H. MURLASCHITZ, John S. WOOLEVER, Henderson L.
FITZPATRICK, Bobby F. MURPHY, Matthew J. WOOTEN, Oscar
FLANARY, Andrew Jack MURRAY, Wesley WRAY, Charles T.
FLEMING, Eugene Jr MUSGROVE, Wylie WRIGHT, C L
FLEMING, Harry MYRES, Paul P. WRIGHT, Francis H.
FLEMING, Lewis C. NAITO, Tadao WRIGHT, Gerald G.
FLETCHER, Robert W. NARDELLA, Ralph A. WRIGHT, Kenneth R.
FLORES-TORRES, Roberto NARVIN, John E. WRIGHT, Porches Randolf
FLOWERS, Billy G. NAUKKARI, Robert E. WRIGHT, William E.
FLOYD, Delmas F. NAVARRO, Jose G. WYATT, Robert Lee
FLOYD, Rothwell B. NEEL, Clifford L. SFC YANCEY, Ellis J.
FLYNN, John T. NEGRON-RODRIGUEZ, Jorge A. YARBER, Ulysses S.
FOGEL, Robert E. NEHRBASS, Richard F. YAW, Leo L.
FOLKS, Ira F. NEHRLING, Robert E. YOUNCE, Barney M. Jr
FOMBY, Roy N. NEIGHBORS, Gerald E. SFC YOUNG, J.W. SFC
FONTAINE, Joseph A. NEW, Sidney L. ZACHERLE, Alarich L. COL
FORLALES, Gabriel F. NEWBUREY, Victor J. SFC ZAISER, Lloyd F.
FORT, Charles N. NICHOLS, Joseph Donald M. ZELLER, Edward E.
FORTHMAN, Jewel A. NICHOLSON, Thomas H. ZIRKLE, Linden B.
FORTUNA, Andrew NICKENS, George M. ZOLLENHOFFER, William B.
FORTUNE, David Edward CWO

Camp 6

AK – HOL HON – RE RO – ZI
AKERS, Charles Wesley HONEYCUTT, Charles ROCK, Curtis E.
ALSTON, Ira C. HOWELL, Thomas J. ROYVAL, Israel O.
ANNUNZIATA, Richard R. IVIE, Alme D. RUESCH, Lloyd C.
ARMSTRONG, Samuel J. JONES, Lloyd Pierce RUSHTON, Alfred J.
AUMAN, Neil C. JONES, Verdon SAKASEGAWA, George
BALDWIN, Edwin A. Jr JORDAN, Harvey D. SALAY, Gene C.
BRIGGS, Frank M. KELLEY, Ned M. SCHOMMER, Charles P.
CANTWELL, Samuel H. KERN, Henry H. SEDBERRY, Don W.
COOK, Howard KONECHNE, Phillip E. SHINER, Johnnie A.
COPENHAVER, Emory L. KRUSE, Ernest S. SHOE, George A.
CURTIS, William E. LEGREID, Darrell G. STASKO, James T.
DAGUE, Joseph M. LISETA, Frank H. STEEGE, Leonard E.
DALMAZZI, Robert J. MARKEVITCH, Robert A. STEELE, Adam I.
DEAN, William Frishe Maj Gen MC COY, Donald K. STENGEL, James L.
DRUMMOND, Stephen E. MC GHEE, Benjamin F. STRICKLAND, T. Larry
FISCHER, Rueben D. METZGER, Robert A. THRUSH, Ralph G.
FOULSHAM, George E. MILLS, David W. TORKOMIAN, Nimrod
FRITZ, John H. MONTGOMERY, Charles B. Jr TREJO, Gilberto O.
GATLIN, James E. MUSSEY, Theodore B. TRIVETTE, Dennis G.
GEPPART, Walter NIKKO, Kenneth C. TRUMBO, Carl F.
GILLEY, Floyd E. OLAZABEL, Joseph D. VANDERLINDEN, John
GODBURN, Donald M. OVEN, Richard L. VELLIGAS, Frank K.
GRUEBL, George E. PARRISH, William WAKEHOUSE, Donald L.
GUNDERSON, Carl J. PAVLIK, Dennis L. WEAVER, Squire E.
HABBEN, Alvin C. PITT, Merle W. WERSAL, Florian G.
HARBOURT, Olaf W B POWELL, Carl L. WILLIAMS, Edward
HAUSWIRTH, Donald M. QUINN, Edward R. WOBIE, Albert R.
HEMINGWAY, Jasper RAGAR, Jack ZIERER, Robert G.
HOLLINGER, Bernard R. REPLOGLE, Phillip M.

Camp 7 - Tigers

AD – GH GI – RAG RAY – ZI
ADDESSO, Harry J. GIGANTES-DEANE, Phillipe RAYMOND, Willian H.
ALDEIS, Manuel A. GOELZER, James C. REZA, Timothy
ALLEN, Taggett GOMEZ, Joe A. MSG RICKARD, Clayton E.
ANDERSON, Lester L. GONZALEZ, Florentino RIPPLE, Howard L.
ANGUINO, Benito J. GOODWIN, Jack P. ROBERTSON, Elmer L.
APODACA, Tony GRANT, Eugene W. ROBINSON, Angus P.
ARAKAKI, Henry T. GREEN, Marin W. MAJ ROBINSON, Clark H.
ARCHAMBAULT, Leroy J. GREENE, Pharis L. RODRIGUEZ, Lupe G.
ARMOUR, Harlen D. HACKNEY, Raymond W. ROGERS, George P.
ATKINSON, Rondal H. HAMMETT, Doyle W. ROTEN, Ancil A.
BAILEY, Harvey Noel MSG HANBACK, John W. ROTH, Jacob G.
BARANSKI, Alphonse A. HANCOCK, John W. ROUNTREE, Wadie J. COL
BARTLETT, Wilmer A. HARDWICK, Lloyd E. ROWE, Frank L.
BAUMGARTNER, Leroy V. HAYS, Edward G. RUPP, Edward K.
BINGHAM, George M. HEARD, Lawrence A. RYE, Jay SFC
BOOKER, Jesse Vernon COL HEARN, Joseph S. SALAHUDTIN, Mrs. Faiza
BOOTH, Fr William Robert HEBERT, Leonard SALAHUTDIN, Mr Halim
BOUTWELL, Norman L. HEDDINGER, Charles L. SAMMS, Jack C.
BOYD, William O. HELMICH, Robert P. SANDERS, John D.
BOYSEN, Alexander M. COL HENSON, Walter Emery SANDERS, Paul R.
BRADFORD, Henry Everett SFC HILDAGO, Larry B. Sr SFC SAWYER, Joe A.
BRANTLEY, Charles P. HOLLAND, Billie J. SCHLINGHOFF, Leonard M.
BROWN, Gerard T. HOR, Chong SCHMIDT, Charles C.
BROWNING, Jack HUBBARD, William H. SCHMINCKE, Donald R.
BRUNNER, Clarence E. HUFFMAN, Clarence F. Jr SCOTT, Eugene L.
CAGLE, Leamon J. HUNT, James R. SHAW, Andrew W.
CANTLEY, Bobby R. JENKINS, G W SHAW, Roger L.
CAUTI, Atillio P. JENNINGS, Lacey Jr SHEFFIELD, Edward C.
CHAMPAGNE, Hartwell J. JENSEN, Anders Kristian SHEWALTER, Earl W.
CHANCE, Adelbert W. JIRON, Amos J. SHIMSHOCK, John A.
CHARLES, Ernest J. JOHNSON, George H. SHINAGAWA, Susumu
CLINE, Oliver J. JOHNSON, Wayne A. SIMPSON, Raymond C.
JONES, Dale R.
CLINE, Penn W. JONES, William J. SIMPSON, Wayman E.
COFER, James D. JUSTICE, Richard D. SITLER, Harold E.
COGBURN, James A. KEMP, Robert A. SIZEMORE, Jess L.
COLBERT, James P. KENNEDY, French L. SKINNER, William
COLBEY, Earl N. KILIN, Evan SLOAN, Leroy
CONCEPCION, Tommy J. KILIN, Ivanten SMITH, Bertha
CONLEY, James T. KIMBALL, Reuben K. Jr SMITH, Donald Ray
COOPER, George A. KING, Edward M. SMITH, Gerald J.
CORTEZ, Ricardo L. KIRK, James W. SMITH, Robert L.
COSBY, Samuel E. KNEGO, George J. LTC SORIA, Edward
COSSETTE, Joseph E. KNOWLES, Billy C. MSG SPENCER, Charles Leroy
COSSIN, Carl V. KOSTEGAN, Stanley J. STANLEY, Robert Jr
COWART, William Alton KRENZ, Darrell J. STARCHER, Andrew J.
CREEL, Shelby C. LA RUE, Charles Bradford STAVRAKES, James
CREESON, Calvin C. Sr LANGELL, Irving Jr STEARNS, Minford L. MAJ
CRESPO. John T. LANTRON, Newton W. MAJ STICE, Ivan E.
CREWS, William A. LAURENT, Alfred V. STICK, Louis Jr
CROSBIE, Fr. Philip Joseph LAWSON, James L. STONE, Roy L.
CRUZ, Ruben D. LEBLANC, Ransdall STRAHAN, Martin A.
CULBERTSON, Ralph E. LEERKAMP, Henry G. STRUBLE, James T.
CUMMINGS, Richard E. LEWIS, Robert E. STUMPGES, Fred J. MSG
DANS, Louis Leo LONGARIO, George T. SULTAN, Ms Sofiya
DAVIDSON, Charles W. MAJORIA, Joseph Jr SUTTON, Claxton G.
DAVIS, James Clyde MALONE, Haskell SYDNOR, Richard Samuel
DAVIS, Lavange Edward MARLATT, Herbert E. TADAKI, Tomio
DE MEO, Joseph MARTEL, Marguerite TALBERT, Joseph H.
DECK, Kenneth F. MARTIN, Jack L. TALBERT, Marvin E.
DECKARD, Ernest Lee MARTIN, James S. TALLON, Eugene P.
DEMING, William A. MARTINEZ, Frank P. TAMAYE, Goichi
DENTON, Leo A. MARTINEZ, Ramon F TARBUCK, Joseph Q.
DERMIRBELEK, Ahmet MASCARENAS, Candido TAYLOR, Calvin J. SSG
DICKEL, James P. Sr MASON, Jack R. TENARIO, Sam F.
DOBSON, Floyd J. MATA, Gregorio THOMPSON, Curtis A.
DOMENECH, Jaime O. MAYS, Jackson T. THOMPSON, James T.
DONAHUE, Jack F. MC ANDREWS, Christopher G. THOMPSON, Ray A.
DONNER, Donald E. MC CLAIN, Edward M. MSG THOMPSON, Roy L.
DRAPER, Frank E. MC COMAS, Charles M. TRENT, Eldridge Scott
DUNN, John J. MEFFORD, Beecher Monroe TRUJILLO, Daniel J.
DUNNING, Raymond L. MELLIN, Raymond B. TRUJILLO, M.
DURANT, Frank C. Jr MICKELBERG, Albert TSUTSUI, Kyohito “Mike” MSG
DURHAM, Jesse W. MINIETTA, Charles LTC TULLIO, Martin J.
DUTY, Cermillus H. MOORE, James R. VALDEZ, Glicero
DYER, Nellie A. MUKAI, Takeshi VANCLEAVE, Tommy M.
ELDRIDGE, John Jr MYERS, Max E. VANNOY, Hale
ENDRIS, Everett T. NAPIER, Charles C. VARNER, Russell J.
ESCOBAR-TORRES, Vincente NATERA, Alfonso T Jr VAUGHN, Lloyd Jr
ESPINOZA, Floyd E. NAVA, John VIGIL, Juan J.
ESTABROOK, Wilbert R. NAVILLE, Herman F. VILLAFANA, David
FERRELL, Charles E. NICKELLS, Walter L. VOROSOFF, Dimitri
FISHER, Lowell D. NOVOBILSKI, Thaddeus WALINTOKUNIS, Joseph
FITZGERALD, Robert B. NUGENT, Ambrose H. LTC WARBLE, Dallas L.
FLACK, Austin D. SGM O’KEEFE, Arthur M. SGM WARREN, Donald L.
FLEMING, William C. ORDONIO, Philip SFC WATKINS, Fisher
FONTANA, Anthony S. ORESTO, James V. WATSON, Martin Robert
FORTUNA, Ernest A. ORIBIO, Buenaventura WATTS, Roland
FOX, John A. CPT PALACOL, Serfonio A. WEIDENSAUL, Floyd N.
FRAZER, Charles F. PANCO, Charles H. WESTERN, Robert D.
FREEMAN, Everett PASKOVICH, Micheal M. WHITE, Richard L.
FRONAPFEL, Charles L. PATTERSON, Lewis J. WHITE, Thaddeus Charles Jr
FROST, Charles M. Jr PENDARVIS, Floyd M. WILBURN, William E.
GAISER, Henry L. PEPPE, Isadore Otto COL WILSON, Donald E.
GAMBOA, Milton S. PERRY, Glacel E. WILSON, James E.
GARCIA, Andrew R. POTTS, Cecil S. WOLFE, Charles J.
GARCIA, Francisco A. PREITE, Augustine F. WOOD, William C.
GARTIN, John P. QUINLAN, Thomas Msgr WOODWARD, Thomas C.
GAVULA, Stephen RAGER, Fred H. YOSS, Raymond L.
GHYERS, Robert H. RAGSDALE, James N. ZIMMERMAN, Stanley G.

Camp 12

AL – GH GO – NA NE – WI
ALLEN, Clifford GOOR, Robert R. Sr NEEL, Clifford L. SFC
BAJO, Emiliano GORDON, Roy T. CPT NEHRBASS, Richard F.
CARAVEAU, Jackie N. HANNEMAN, William R. NUGENT, Ambrose H. LTC
CHIKAMI, Akira B. JONES, Robert Leslie Jr OLDEWAGE, Daniel M.
CHRISTIE, Gilbert KASCHKO, Harold L. PORTER, John P.
COXE, Dwight E. CWO KING, Marvin E. PROKOP, Alois
DOERTY, Walter L. Jack LILES, Paul V.S. RICHIE, Preston E. MSG
FISHER, William MAC GHEE, David F. STEPHENS, Douglas E.
FLEMING, Harry MEADOWS, Jacob S. WARD, John G.
GAMBOCURTA, Henry MILLWARD, George E. WILSON, Louis
GHYERS, Robert H. NARVIN, John E.

Mukden

AR – BR CO – KI KO – VA
ARNOLD, John Knox Jr COL COMBS, Edwin D KOSKI, William E.
BASS, Kenneth H. EVERS, Eugene MORELAND, Joseph E.
BAUMER, William HAND, Donald L. PARKS, Roland W.
BENJAMIN, Harry Martin Jr HARRIS, Theodore R. COL SCHMIDT, Daniel C.
BRAZIL, Kenneth S. HELLER, Edwin L. LTC THOMPSON, John W. III
BROWN, Howard W. IZBICKY, Edward G. VAADI, Eugene J.
BROWN, Wallace L. KIBA, Steve E.

Bean Camp - Suan

AR – BR BR – KI PA – VA
KALLMEYER, Captain Elmer J.

Peking

AR – BR BR – KI PA – VA
ARNOLD, John Knox Jr COL BROWN, Wallace L. PARKS, Roland W.
BAUMER, William FECTEAU, Richard SCHMIDT, Daniel C.
BENJAMIN, Harry Martin Jr HELLER, Edwin L. LTC THOMPSON, John W. III
BROWN, Howard W. KIBA, Steve E. VAADI, Eugene J.

Escaped

AN – HOF HOL – MC ME – WI
ANNELLO, Joseph L. HOLLIFIELD, Jack T. MELVIIN, Houston L.
ARAKAWA, Jack C. HOOVER, Leslie D. MILANO, William L.
BENTON, Benjamin J. HUDSON, Durel A. NICOLAS, Richard E.
BLALOCK, Douglas W. HUFFMAN, James C. PARSELL, John A. Jr
BOMBERRY, Robbie O. JARAMILLO, Arturo J. PARSONS, Auvil
BRODIE, James H. JEAN, Edward E. RAIRDEN, George W.
BROWN, Donald H. JONES, Sherman L. ROHLING, Richard R.
CARLISLE, Milton D. JONES, Thomas T. COL ROOKSTOOL, Melvin D.
CRAIG, Arlton B. KERR, Charles A. ROSS, Leo Clarence
CUNNINGHAM, Joseph R. KIDD, Harold J. RUTLEDGE, Jack L.
DAY, Roy L. Jr KINARD, Charles Edward SHADDUCK, Melvin J.
DURHAM, John R. KING, Carlyle W. SIMMON, Vernon O.
EVERIST, Carroll G. KUMAGAI, Takeshi MSG SMITH, Howaed C.
FRIDLEY, Jack D. LARIOZ, Martin G. SMITH, Jack Q.
GIBSON, James C. LIMERICK, Charley W. SMITH, James Bryant CPT
GODSEY, Raymond N. LOCKE, William Davis SPENCE, James A.
GONZALEZ, Adolfo C. LONG, Ivan H. LTC STEVENSON, Alex E.
HALCOMB, Edward G. LOVE, James M. STEWART, Harry E.
HANCHEY, Ray H. MAKAROUNIS, Alexander G. TEAGUE, Herbert L.
HARROD, Carroll D. MANRING, Roy THOMAS, William G.
HINSON, Louie V. MANTUEFFEL, Harold O. WEBSTER, Wilbur R. COL
HODGE, Derie J. MC CARVER, Billy B. WILLIAMS, James R.
HOFF, William F. MC CRARY, William R.

Liberated

AL – EW FR – NA OR – YE
ALLEN, James Rowe SFC FREEDE, Frank P. MSG ORMAND, David A. Jr
ALLEN, John F. GREGORY, Edward W. Jr PETERS, Ralph E.
ANDERSON, Eldred J. HAWES, Kenneth L. REID, Max E.
ARELLANO, Alejandro HILLIS, Louis M. ROACH, Nokel D.
BALLANGER, Richard L. JAMISON, Allen H. RUFFLES, Anthony R.
BARRINGTON, Joe T. JOHNS, Louis D. SCARBOROUGH, Billy W.
BECKER, Raymond P. KEPHART, George W. TREMBLEY, Telesphor MSG
BRUNER, Joseph Melvin KINGSTON, Walter H. VECCHIONE, John R.
COOZEY, Carl W. KIRKPATRICK, Earl R. LTC WALKER, James M.
CRISSEY, Elmer KISTLER, Charles R. WALLACE, Jessie A.
CROW, Richard W. MC DANIEL, L. Terry WEBSTER, Walter J. Jr
DEAN, Duane M. MC GOVERN, Thomas J. WEINEL, Carey H.
DOLAN, Thomas P. MIHARA, Mitsuru WHELDON, Don M.
EURICH, George MONTOYA, Jimmy A. WORRICK, Carmen J.
EWELL, Francis L. NAPIER, John L. YEAGER, James W.

Released

AM – HAM HAN – RAD RAN – ZS
AMOS, Joseph E. HANLIN, Donald P. RANSON, Wayman
AMSDEN, Donald HARRISON, Charles L. RAY, Howard T.
ARMSTRONG, Jack HAUSER, Robert L. REBEDEW, Hiram
AUGUSTYNOVICH, Stephen HAYTON, Ernest E. RHODES, Junior D.
BANKS, Roy C. HENKEMEYER, Kenneth RICHARDSON, Henry J.
BARNES, Matthew J. HENRY, Christopher C. RICKENBACH, Charles
BATTON, Roscoe L. HENRY, Jerry D. RIDGEWAY, James L.
BAUMBACH, Raymond W. HERMANN, Frederick K. RINDELS, Raymond M.
BEAUMONT, William H. HIDANO, Jay F. ROBINSON, Raymond E.
BELL, Donald D. HILBURN, Theron Leon ROSELLA, Angelo
BENSON, William L. HILL, Robert Aaron ROSS, David F.
BIGGS, John L. HINDS, W.D. ROSS, Robert P. Jr
BLAKE, Dale D. HOLCOMB, Frederick G. ROUSH, Earl E.
BONTJE, John A. HUGHES, Anderson RYAN, Frederick M.
BREEDLOVE, Henson G. JENKINS, Timothy SARNOWSKI, Francis
BREWINGTON, William I. JOHN, Valdor W. Sr SHARP, Robert L.
BUSATTI, Peter V. JOLLY, Philbert L. SHARPE, George
BUSH, H. Ralph JONES, Elvin SHIMOMURA, Saburo
BYNUM, L B Donald KAYLOR, Charles M. SHOUSE, Robert E.
CABLES, Myles A. KIES. Robert H. SLATER, Edward N.
CASTILLO, Dominic F. KREIDER, Lloyd D. SMITH, Harry J.
CATCHINGS, Junior MACKRALL, Blaine E. MSG STARLING, Jack C.
CHAPMAN, Ollie E. MAFFIOLI, L. James SUMRALL, Lawrence R.
CLECKNER, Samuel J. MARTIN, James E. SUTTERFIELD, Roy C.
COHEN, Gerald MC ALISTER, Donald F. SZABADOS, George A.
COLD, Frank E. MC CARTHY, William P. TALLABAS, Edward A.
COLE, William H. MC DOWELL, Elton W. TATEM, Joseph T.
COLLINS, Robert K. MC ELFRESH, Jerold THOMPSON, Herbert O.
CROWE, Charles J. MC NAMEE, J.D. TRAVIS, Nat Jr
CRUM, Otis D. MC SHEA, Charles T. TROILO, Anthony J.
DICKERSON, Charles W. MONSCWITZ, Joseph T. TYCE, Daniel
DIETIKER, John J. MORRISON, Robert F. WADLEY, Ellis L.
DINAN, Lawrence A. NASH, James B. WAGNER, Robert J.
DOHERTY, Joseph F. NASH, Robert Lee WALKER, George L. Sr
DORSHEFSKI, Joseph NAUSIEDA, Frank V. WARD, Glenn M.
DUNIS, Gust H. NOVITSKI, Raymond K. WENTZELL, Charles E.
DURYEA, Harold Jr ORUM, Cloys H. WERNER, William T.
ENFINGER, Billy W. PALMA, John A. WHITBECK, Lawrence
ESTESS, Morris L. PANGLE, James F. WHITCOMB, Walter R.
FALCONBERG, Elmer L. PARADIS, Joseph A. M. WHITEHURST, Leroy J.
FARRISH, Ferdinand E. PARNEY, Richard L. WILLIAMS, Calvin W.
FRANKS, Paul PATERGAL, James R. SGM WIRT, Sedric A.
GAGNON, Raymond J. PHILLIPS, Paul J. WOODARD, Bernard V.
GONZALES, Joseph J. PINSON, Alonzo L. YANTIS, Ray J.
GRIZZARD, Lewis M. PORELL, Douglas W. ZAZYCKI, Stephen Z.
GUTIERREZ, Thomas I. QUIRING, Charles E. ZSERAL, Ernest P.
HAMM, Leonard RADKE, Raymond W.

Returned

AC – HOL HOW – RI RO – ZI
ACEVEDO, Francisco HOWARD, Francis G. ROBINSON, Mendel F.
AIMS, Bayard P. IMPSON, Ammizon B. Jr ROBINSON, Otha H.
ALTMAN, John L. IRRIZARY, Jose B. RODECAPE, Harry C.
ARCHER, Eugene H. JACOBSON, Clarence RUFFATTO, Barney P.
BEENAU, John James JUCHEMS, Roland H. SANDERS, Paul W.
BERBANO, Justino S. JURGENS, Homer A. SAUER, Ronald P.
BUGBEE, Robert W. LEUZINGER, David C. SCHROEDER, Edwin J.
BUSTA, Donald C. LUNZ, Alvin E. SCOTT, Freddie Ralph
CHRISTOPHER, Job M. MARTIN, L. Patrick SHARP, Kenneth G.
COLE, Loranza G. MASON, Walter N. SHIPLET, Warfield E.
COLEMAN, Harvey C. MC CRAW, Ernest O. SHORES, Kenneth E.
CORTEZ, Arnulfo S. MOORE, John H. STAIR, Foster L.
CRAFT, James M. MYERS, Raymond A. SWENSON, Kenneth O.
DE LUCA, Louis B. SUMMER NARANJO, Pete B. THOMPSON, James
DOLIN, Earl NAUMANN, Richard TOLAR, Madison W. Jr
DROZDOWSKI, Richard B. SFC NOLAN, Lawrence E. TOWNSEND, Rubin
DUBE, Leo B. NORDLE, Louis F. TROLLOPE, Harry B.
ENOKI, Ted T. OSTER, James UPTEGRAFT, Harold L.
FAUDSKAR, Donald L. PENDLEY, Merl D. WARMATH, Billie J.
FOGLIANO, Luke L. PETREDIS, Paul G. WHEATLEY, Jess W.
FRANKLIN, Hardin PORELL, Douglas W. WHITE, Vernon K.
GLEIM, Theodore W. POSTON, James A. WILKINSON, Roy H.
GROGAN, George H. QUITUGUA, Vincente P. WILLIAMS, Charles F.
HART, Robert L. RHODEN, Berry F. WINE, Lawrence E.
HAUGEN, Mathias RIGBY, Glen A. WINIARSKI, William A.
HENNINGER, William W. RINGLING, Vance WRIGHT, Samuel T.
HOLMES. Roy E. ZINZERIS, Spiro