Operation Big Switch – UN by Name


The dates below are the dates the names were released in newspapers. Actual date of release might be earlier than listed.

This is a work in progress, names will be added as they are transcribed.

A

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Abbott William H Cpl HQ Co,3d Bn,31st Reg’t,7th Div Jerusalem OH 8/12/1953
Adelmann Walter G Cpl A Co,7th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Lockport IL 8/14/1953
Allen Joe E PFC E Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Kilbourne LA 8/14/1953
Allison William A PFC L Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Pochontas AR 8/14/1953
Allred Boyd Sgt I Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Liberty NC 8/14/1953
Alvarado-Rivera Felix Cpl L Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Ponce de Leon PR 8/14/1953
Amador Louis Sgt I Co, 5th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Mathis TX 8/16/1953
Andrews Harold Engene Cpl L Co, 3d Bn, 17th Reg’t, 7th Div Cochranton PA 8/17/1953
Arellano Daniel Cpl G Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Gardena CA 8/17/1953
Arias Robert R Cpl E Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Mar Div San Antonio TX 8/15/1953
Arnold Clifton D Cpl D Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Fulton NY 8/15/1953
Arroyo Fernando Cpl F Co, 65th Reg’t, 3d Div Porto Neuevo PR 8/17/1953
Ayala-Morales Jesus Cpl C Co, 15th Reg’t, 3d Div Guayama PR 8/16/1953

B

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Bacher Alfred F Cpl HQ Co, 2d Bn, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Richmond VA 8/15/1953
Badgett Sylvester PFC I Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Keener AL 8/16/1953
Bailey Lawrence Cpl C Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Claypool IN 8/17/1953
Balamenti Sam Cpl E Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Cleveland OH 8/16/1953
Balkcom William M PFC A Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Lindale CA 8/16/1953
Banister Kenneth A Cpl C Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Arkansas City KS 8/12/1953
Banks Clarence C PFC B Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div Colorado Springs CO 8/12/1953
Barber Julius J PFC K Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Atlanta GA 8/12/1953
Barczykowski Stephen W PFC E Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Wilmington DE 8/16/1953
Barnard Earl C PFC B Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Martinez CA 8/17/1953
Barton Clyde E Cpl HQ Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Competition MO 8/14/1953
Bassett Kenneth J PFC Div MP Co, HQ Bn, 1st Mar Div Perry ME 8/15/1953
Baylor Jr. Page T PFC C Co. 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Washington DC 8/10/1953
Bayman Harry F Sgt E Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Wrightsville PA 8/12/1953
Beasley Jr. Leonard PFC K Co,24th Reg’t,25th Div Gary OH 8/12/1953
Beaupre Jacques W Sgt A Btry,38th FA Bn,2d Div West Depere WI 8/12/1953
Beckwith Harold W Cpl F Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Meriden KS 8/16/1953
Bedros Raymond N PFC E Co, 5th FCT, 24th Div Albany NY 8/16/1953
Bedwell Charles L Cpl HQ Btry, 57th FA Bn, 7th Div Lewiston IL 8/17/1953
Benoit Clifford E Sgt K Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cay Div Cambridge MA 8/12/1953
Bentley John K PFC HQ Co,2d Bn,23d Reg’t, 2d Div Whitenburg TN 8/14/1953
Berkheimer Blythe I Sgt HQ Serv Co, 70th Tk Bn, 1st Cav Div Los Angeles CA 8/17/1953
Berman Bernard I Cpl E Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Lakewood NJ 8/17/1953
Berry Thomas A Cpl C Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Evansville IN 8/15/1953
Best Oscar Sgt C Co,24th Reg’t,25th Div Warsaw NC 8/12/1953
Billeck Edwin A Cpl K Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Weimar TX 8/14/1953
Black Richard A Cpl H Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Covington KY 8/17/1953
Blackburn Otis G Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Pikesville KY 8/17/1953
Blackburn William I PFC E Co, 5th RCT, 34th Div Monroe WA 8/16/1953
Blair Jackie D PFC I Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Bloomington IN 8/17/1953
Bonetsky Robert W PFC A Co,32d Reg’t,7th Div Coaldale PA 8/14/1953
Boothe Clyde D Cpl 3d Recon Co,3d Div West Brownsville PA 8/14/1953
Borle Harry E Sgt Med Co,5th RCT,24th Div Philadelphia PA 8/14/1953
Borrelli Frank Cpl Med Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div San Francisco CA 8/17/1953
Bouldie Charles A PFC A Co, 1st MT Bn, 1st Mar Div Drayton ND 8/15/1953
Bourgeois James E Cpl M Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div New Orleans LA 8/12/1953
Bourgoin Joseph A SFC I Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Waterville ME 8/17/1953
Bowling Matthew PFC K Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Dew Drop KY 8/14/1953
Boyd Charles R Cpl HQ Co, 31 Reg’t, 7th Div Prestonsburg KY 8/15/1953
Bramanti Joseph PFC G Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Boston MA 8/16/1953
Brannon Thomas D Cpl F Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Glenville WV 8/15/1953
Brewton Leonard PFC C Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Toledo OH 8/10/1953
Bridgewater Lawrence E PFC D Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Loogootee IN 8/16/1953
Brinegar Lucian PFC K Co,21st Reg’t,24th Div Dayton OH 8/14/1953
Brooks Al W Cpl D Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Coon Rapids LA 8/12/1953
Broughton Gilbert J Cpl K Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Wyandotte MI, 8/12/1953
Brown Alfred G Cpl K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Westminster MD 8/16/1953
Brown George L Cpl D Btry, 82d AA Bn, 2d Div McCurtain OK 8/17/1953
Brown Robert A PFC H Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Jersey City NJ 8/16/1953
Brown William R PFC L Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Victor IA 8/17/1953
Brown Jr. James J Sgt C Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Durham NC 8/10/1953
Bryant Loren D PFC K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Cowgill MO 8/17/1953
Burke William R PFC HQ Btry, 9th FA Bn, 3d Div Taylorville WV 8/17/1953
Burnett Harold D PFC H Co,,5th Div Chicago, IL 8/14/1953
Busbee Lawrence A Sgt HQ Serv Go,3d ECB,24th Div Ruskin FL 8/12/1953
Butler Charles H Cpl Med Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Gibsland LA 8/12/1953

C

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Campbell Paul B Cpl G Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Bishop MD 8/16/1953
Campbell Robert E Pvt 2d FA Btry, 6th ROK Div Columbia MS 8/10/1953
Canterbury Kimball O Cpl K Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Monroe LA 8/10/1953
Cantillo Dominic J Sgt HQ Co,3d Bn,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Roxbury MA 8/12/1953
Capurro Jr. Umberto Cpl I Co. 14th Reg’t, 25th Div South San Francisco CA 8/10/1953
Carico Glen N PFC H Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Des Moines IA 8/17/1953
Cash Homer E PFC B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Convington VA 8/15/1953
Cater Robert A Cpl H Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Riverdale GA 8/14/1953
Chandler Doss PFC Hvy Mortar Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Ooltewah TN 8/16/1953
Chandler Harry C PFC D Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Staunton VA 8/17/1953
Choma, Jr. John PFC G Co, 5th Reg’t, 24 Div Morgan PA 8/16/1953
Chyers Robert M PFC HQ Btry,63d FA Bn,24th Div Steel MO 8/12/1953
Clark Billy E Sgt E Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Dallas LA 8/12/1953
Cole Thomas W PFC A Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Brooklyn NY 8/17/1953
Coleman Robby H PFC C Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Elkhorn City KY 8/14/1953
Coleman Steve Cpl C Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Diana TX 8/15/1953
Colgate Thomas S Cpl A Btry, 15th FA Bn, 2d Div New Haven KY 8/15/1953
Cones Richard L Sgt E Co,5th RCT,24th Div Cedar Rapids IA 8/14/1953
Conley Benjamin Sgt C Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Columbus OH 8/10/1953
Connally James M PFC 2d Rocket FA Bn, IX Corps High TX 8/10/1953
Contreras Henry C Sgt B Co, 38 Reg’t, 2d Div Los Angeles CA 8/15/1953
Cooke Charles L PFC C Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div Mathews VA 8/12/1953
Cookson Archie J Sgt Med Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Pasadena CA 8/12/1953
Cooper Estly L PFC H Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Winifrede WV 8/17/1953
Corey Thomas W Sgt K Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Escondido CA 8/12/1953
Cormier Ernest P Cpl K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Malden MA 8/17/1953
Cormier Jr. Leo A Sgt K Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Fall River MA 8/10/1953
Coston Charlie S PFC B Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Portsmouth VA 8/10/1953
Crespo Candido O Cpl D Co,6th Med Tk Bn,24th Div New York City NY 8/14/1953
Cross Alfred Cpl A Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Bainbridge OH 8/15/1953
Culp William O Sgt C Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Portland OR 8/16/1953
Culpepper Floyd E Sgt B Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div New Orleans LA 8/12/1953
Cunningham Wayne C Sgt HQ Co, 6th Med Tank Bn, 24th Div Wampum PA 8/16/1953
Cutshaw Worley Cpl H Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Greenville TN 8/17/1953
Cydrus Ronald E Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Spingfield OH 8/10/1953

D

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Dala Cruz Baldomero Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div San Antonio TX 8/15/1953
Dangro William H Cpl B Btry, 57th FA Bn, 7th Div Lancaster PA 8/15/1953
Daniels Clifford J PFC HQ Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div Oakland CA 8/12/1953
Darfler George W Cpl B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Dixon IL 8/17/1953
Darnell Melvin W Cpl A Co,5th RCT,24th Div Sinai KY 8/14/1953
Darter James C Cpl HQ Btry,82d AA Bn,2d Div Campbell MO 8/14/1953
David Leroy P Sgt B Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Peoria IL 8/14/1953
Davis Charles M Cpl L Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Mineral Point WI 8/14/1953
Davis Prestee Sgt D Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Durham NC 8/10/1953
Davis Truman Sgt A Btry, 82d AA Bn, 2d Div Heber Spring AR 8/10/1953
De Valle Luis R PFC I Co, 23d Div New York NY 8/17/1953
Deatherage Norman F Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Viola AR 8/17/1953
DeBerry Mark A Pvt M Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Marston NC 8/10/1953
Derzern William Sgt I Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Durham NC 8/10/1953
Diaz Rafael PFC I Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Bronx NY 8/14/1953
Dixon James W Sgt C Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div New York City NY 8/12/1953
Dodge Rex Cpl Hvy Mortar Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Clute TX 8/17/1953
Doherty John Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Philadelphia PA 8/15/1953
Dorsey Marvin E Cpl D Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Winter Garden fl 8/12/1953
Douthitt Charles J Cpl Serv Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Shelbyville KY 8/12/1953
Dowd Jack Sgt I Co, 5th Cav, 1st Cav Div Albemarle NC 8/16/1953
Drake Harlan L Cpl I Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Radstown WI 8/15/1953
Dudukovich Rados PFC HQ Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Lorain OH 8/14/1953
Duke Newton J Cpl L Co,33d Reg’t,2d Div Steppville AL 8/14/1953
Duncan James A PFC D Btry, 15th AA Bn, 7th Div Whitesburg KY 8/15/1953
Duncan Solon W PFC L Co,7th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Ft,Myers FL 8/12/1953
Dunn Jimmie D Cpl A Btry, 57th FA Bn, 7th Div Locust Grove OK 8/15/1953
Durden Carlton E Cpl I Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Social Circle GA 8/14/1953

E

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Easley Billy J Sgt B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Prior OK 8/17/1953
Effinger Frank F Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Lincoln NE 8/16/1953
Eichhorn Thomas J Sgt KMAG,ROK 3d Div Milwaukee OR 8/12/1953
Eleftheratos Salvatore T PFC L Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Binghampton NY 8/15/1953
Ellery James F Cpl E Co,7th Reg’t,3d Div Port Byron NY 8/14/1953
Emmons Ward L PFC B Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div La Paz IN 8/16/1953
Enos Andrew K Cpl K Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Honoluliwaimolokai HI 8/17/1953
Estreada Alfonso Sgt B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Chula Vista CA 8/17/1953
Evans Howard G PFC F Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Binger OK 8/17/1953

F

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Fair Claude E PFC HQ Btry, 15th FA Bn, 2d Div Winterville GA 8/17/1953
Faulkner James Sgt A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Monroe NC 8/10/1953
Faust Edward J PFC I Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Norristown PA 8/12/1953
Ferguson James D Cpl C Co,65th ECB,25th Div Liverpool OH 8/12/1953
Fernandez-Rodriquez Enrique M/Sgt F Co, 65th Reg’t, 3d Div San German PR 8/17/1953
Fichtner Harry J Cpl C Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Hyndman PA 8/14/1953
Figueroa Victor Cpl HQ Btry,82d AA Bn,2d Div Unkn PR 8/14/1953
Fillipi Ernest D PFC E Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Grand Forks MN 8/16/1953
Fisk, Jr Ralph H Cpl B Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Ottumwa IN 8/17/1953
Fitzpatrick Boddy F Cpl C Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Clifford KY 8/12/1953
Fleeger Harry R Cpl HQ Co, 31 Reg’t, 7th Div East Brady PA 8/15/1953
Fogle Robert B Cpl C Co,65th,ECB,25th Div Dorset OH 8/12/1953
Foil Thomas E Cpl M Co, 31St Reg’t, 7th Div Tylertown MS 8/15/1953
Fontaine Joseph A Sgt L Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Gonic NH 8/12/1953
Ford John E Cpl B Btry,15th FA Bn,2d Div Jeffersonville IN 8/14/1953
Ford Joseph E Cpl B Btry,15th FA Bn,2d Div Rutherfordton NC 8/14/1953
Fountain Clarence Pvt B Btry, 503rd FA Bn, 2d Div DeQuincy LA 8/10/1953
Frost Elmer Cpl E Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Heidelburg KY 8/12/1953
Fuentes Moises Perz PFC K Co, 65th Reg’t, 3d Div Puerta De Tierra PR 8/17/1953
Fulk James W Cpl B Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Reelsville IN 8/12/1953
Funderburk Jon S Cpl E Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Salem MO 8/16/1953

G

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Galarneau Clayton L Cpl HQ Co, 31 Reg’t, 7th Div Fowlerville MI 8/15/1953
Gallaher Joe C Sgt B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Waynesboro TN 8/17/1953
Garneaux Moses F PFC K Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div White River SD 8/14/1953
Gaylets Thomas B Sgt G Co,2d ECB,2d Div Old Forge PA 8/14/1953
Gennaro Harry C Cpl E Go,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Rockford IL 8/12/1953
Gilbert William J PFC F Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Zionville PA 8/17/1953
Gillreath Franklin O Cpl B Btry,38th FA Bn,2d Div Albuquerque NM 8/14/1953
Gilmore Louis M Cpl E Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Lubbock TX 8/12/1953
Godfrey Larry M Sgt HQ Btry,57th FA Bn,7th Div Arkansas City KS 8/14/1953
Goforth J D PFC K Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Newton NC 8/14/1953
Gonzales Reinol J Cpl L Co,8th Regt,1st Cav Div New York City NY 8/12/1953
Gonzalez Gregorie Cpl B Co,32d Reg’t,7th Div Weelaco TX 8/14/1953
Gordon Lewis L PFC G Co, 8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Blairsburgh LA 8/10/1953
Gorka Earl D PFC B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Houston TX 8/15/1953
Gravil James E Cpl G Co,27th Reg’t,25th Div Colorado Springs CO 8/14/1953
Gray Paul S Cpl F Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Fairbault MN 8/16/1953
Green James W Sgt G Co,7th Reg’t,3d Div Chicago IL 8/12/1953
Green Jr. Joseph A PFC K Co 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Los Angeles CA 8/10/1953
Gruarih Albert A Cpl D Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Ozone Park NY 8/12/1953
Grussing Daniel PFC D Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Maynard MN 8/17/1953
Guidy Peter J Cpl M Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Lafayette LA 8/12/1953
Guinter Dorland F Cpl C Co, 2d ECB, 2d Div Montoursville PA 8/10/1953
Gulley Herbert J Cpl L Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Mayview MO 8/17/1953

H

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Hale Eugene I Cpl 25th Recon Co., 25th Div Springfield MO 8/15/1953
Hall Lewis E Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Lewes DE 8/17/1953
Hamilton William E Cpl 534 Trans Truck Co,69th Trans Truck Bn Flint MI 8/14/1953
Hammond Harold M Cpl I Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Belvidere IL 8/12/1953
Hancock James F PFC L Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Short Creek VA 8/17/1953
Hankey Charles C Sgt K Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Dayton OH 8/15/1953
Hansen Calvin C Sgt D Btry, 15th AA Bn, 7th Div South Braintree MA 8/17/1953
Harbin Joseph B Cpl USMC,Attached to 24th Bde,British Royal Marines Grenade MA 8/14/1953
Hargiss James D Cpl B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Qulin MO 8/17/1953
Harman Findley M Cpl G Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Bandy VA 8/15/1953
Harper Arcide G Cpl K Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Avondale AZ 8/12/1953
Harris Billy J PFC HQ Co, 3d Bn, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Galina MO 8/15/1953
Harris Clarence PFC 24thReg’t,25th Div Detroit MI 8/12/1953
Harris Herbert W Sgt Hq Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Norfolk VA 8/14/1953
Harris Louis A PFC A Co,5th RCT,24th Div Phoenix AZ, 8/14/1953
Harris Ronald W Cpl 25th Recon Co., 25th Div Mt. Grove MO 8/15/1953
Harrison Emmett L PFC E Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Bristol VA 8/14/1953
Hart Charles E PFC K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Duo WV 8/15/1953
Hartman Ralph L Cpl L Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Alliance OH 8/16/1953
Haskins Ernest E PFC Med Co,24th Reg’t,25th Div Beckley WV 8/12/1953
Hatcher J C PRC HQ and HQ, 8th Heg’t, 1st Cav Div Trion GA 8/10/1953
Hawkins Harold L Cpl G Co,5th,Reg’t,24th Div Willow Springs MO 8/14/1953
Hawley Leroy J Cpl 25th Recon Co, 25th Div Armour SD 8/15/1953
Hazlett Harry E Cpl E Co, 7th Reg’t, 3rd Div Pekin IL 8/15/1953
Heaton Donald W Cpl K Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Maryville TN 8/10/1953
Helt Claud R Sgt F Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Tulsa OK 8/14/1953
Heminger Lawrence J Cpl HQ Co, 2d Bn, 5th RCT, 24th Div Gulliver MI 8/16/1953
Herren Milton L PFC F Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Marion LA 8/14/1953
Hess Raymond D Sgt C Co,65th ECB,25th Div Honaker VA 8/12/1953
Hettinger Richard H Sgt L Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Joplin MO 8/12/1953
Hill George H Cpl C Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Chance KY 8/12/1953
Hill Lemon S Cpl B Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Hugheston WV 8/12/1953
Hix Laurence A PFC E Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Dowagiac MI 8/12/1953
Hodge Herbert B Sgt E Co., 35th Reg’t, 25th Div New York City NY 8/10/1953
Holden Fred L Cpl Ambulance Co, 25th Med Bn, 25th Div Rosman NC 8/16/1953
Holmquist Richard A Cpl L Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Boone LA 8/12/1953
Hoover Harry W Cpl L Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Osterburg PA 8/16/1953
Hope James R PFC E Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Belmont NC 8/16/1953
Hopkins Stephen Cpl C Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Philadelphia PA 8/10/1953
Householder Glen L Cpl A Btry, 57th FA Bn, 7th Div Ft. Wayne IN 8/15/1953
Hudson James PFC C Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Hattiesburg MS 8/10/1953
Huff Jr. Henry G Cpl A Co,8th ECB,1st Cav Div Tecumseh OK 8/14/1953
Huggett Laverne E Cpl I Co,23d Regt,2d Div Fall River WI 8/14/1953
Hughes Clyde J PFC M Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Honaker VA 8/14/1953
Hulon Sherwood D PFC HQ Co, 2d Bn, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Lata SC 8/16/1953
Hunghes, Jr Johnnie C PFC C Co, 72d Tk Bn, 2d Div Berwick LA 8/15/1953
Hunt James R PFC C Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Russell PA 8/15/1953
Hussman Joseph R Cpl A Co,5th RCT,24th Div Detroit MI 8/14/1953

I

Iannantuono Frank D PFC E Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Tiffin OH 8/16/1953
Isula Henry J Sgt HQ Btry,99th FA Bn,1st Cav Div Lackawanna NY 8/12/1953
Itagaki Gerge J Cpl I Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Honolulu HI 8/15/1953

J

Jackson Thomas R Cpl E Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Ottawa NY 8/12/1953
Johnson Brooker T Cpl C Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Texarkana AR 8/10/1953
Johnson Clarence PFC HQ Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Kansas City MO 8/10/1953
Johnson Duane L PFC F Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Minneapolis MN 8/17/1953
Johnson John G Sgt C Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Laporte IN 8/16/1953
Johnson Joseph C Cpl C Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Godfrey IL 8/17/1953
Johnson Spears T Sgt D Co,24th Reg’t,25th Div Paris KY 8/12/1953
Johnson Jr. Turner Pvt L Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Detroit MI 8/10/1953
Jojola Joseph L Sgt C Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Isleta NM 8/14/1953
Jolliff William E PFC I Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Metormora IN 8/14/1953
Jones Dale E PFC I Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Iuka IL 8/15/1953
Jones Nyle T Sgt D Btry, 15th AA Bn, 7th Div Jerome ID 8/15/1953
Jones, Jr Seth Cpl E Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Dover NC 8/17/1953

K

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Kammrad Melvin E Cpl B Co,2d Chem Mortar Bn Sheffield LA 8/12/1953
Kawana Masao Sgt I Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Oahu HI 8/15/1953
Keene Billy J PFC I Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Firebaugh CA 8/17/1953
Kelker Samuel PFC C Co, 24th Reg’t, 26th Div Chicago IL 8/10/1953
Keller Carl O Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Knoxville TN 8/16/1953
Kenney Ashward R Cpl D Co, 31 Reg’t, 7th Div Clark Harbour NS 8/15/1953
Keys Frederick R Cpl L Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Green NY 8/12/1953
King Billie J PFC C Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div McComas WV 8/17/1953
Kingston Russell Cpl K Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Kuttawa KY 8/12/1953
Kirby Edward C Cpl I Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Phoenix AZ 8/15/1953
Kohl Robert T PFC D Btry, 82d AA Bn, 2d Div Lisbon IA 8/17/1953
Konkle Howard E Cpl G Co,5th Reg’t 1st Cav Div Atwood IN 8/14/1953
Koontz William G PFC E Co,5th RCT,24th Div New Enterprise PA 8/14/1953
Kowalewski Joseph T Cpl B Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Buffalo NY 8/12/1953
Kubasti George Cpl H Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Wilkes Barre PA 8/15/1953
Kusmitch John A Cpl H Co, 35th Reg’t, 24th Div Crystal Falls MI 8/15/1953

L

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Lacy Roylin Sgt B Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Frankfort KY 8/12/1953
Lam Leroy V CpL Serv Btry,38th FA Bn,2d Div Upperco MD 8/12/1953
Lampkin Jr. Miles E Cpl G Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Akron OH 8/10/1953
Lang Eugene K Cpl Med Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Casper WY 8/15/1953
Lashia Roy J PFC L Co, 5th Cav Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Wausau WI 8/16/1953
Lauri Robert J Sgt D Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Rome NY 8/12/1953
Le Fervre Joseph R T Sgt C Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Morrisville VT 8/17/1953
Leary Robert J PFC E Co, 21st Reg’t, 24th Div Saginaw MI 8/16/1953
Lee Robert M Sgt I Co, 8th Reg’t 1st Cav Div Alma GA 8/10/1953
Leonard Harmon S Cpl M Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Abington VA 8/15/1953
Leppard Earl C PFC F Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Watseka IL 8/16/1953
Liles Ralph T PFC D Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Norman NC 8/10/1953
Loban John Cpl I Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Chicago IL 8/17/1953
Lockley Lacy H PFC 2d Rocket FA Bn, 6th HOK Div Hagerstown MD 8/10/1953
Loyd Delmas F Sgt C Co,65th ECB,25th Div Minden LA 8/12/1953
Lundquist Edwin C Sgt E Co,5th Reg’t,24th Div Fitchburg MA 8/14/1953

M

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Maillet Yvon J Cpl B Co, 15th Reg’t, 3d Div Otter River MA 8/10/1953
Manaway Hugh G PFC F Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Owensboro KY 8/16/1953
Marquez Jose Abram PFC B Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Raton NM 8/14/1953
Martin T J Cpl 38th Reg’t,2d Div York SC 8/12/1953
Martin William D Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Inglewood CA 8/16/1953
Martinez Jose E Cpl A Btry,15th FA Bn,2d Div Quests NM 8/14/1953
Massie Darrel R Cpl B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Hanover IL 8/15/1953
Matthews Clarence J Pvt E Co 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Baltimore MD 8/10/1953
Matzke Delbert E PFC H Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Alpena MI 8/15/1953
McComas Estel H PFC H Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Otsego WV 8/10/1953
McCoy John M Cpl E Co, 21st Reg’t, 24th Div San Diego CA 8/16/1953
McCree Tommie L PFC Hv Mortar Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Eufeula AL 8/10/1953
McDonough Thomas F Cpl H Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Philadelphia PA 8/10/1953
McGee Marcus Cpl A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Far Rockaway NY 8/10/1953
McGreevy Robert L Cpl L Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Cumberland MD 8/14/1953
McKay Jesse C Cpl K Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Poteau OK 8/14/1953
McKenney Ralph D Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Ft Payne AL 8/17/1953
McLean Samuel F Cpl HQ Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Morganton NC 8/15/1953
McMillin Jr. Grant L Cpl HQ Btry,57th FA Bn,7th Div Lake Geneva WI 8/14/1953
McMlllin Joe C PFC H Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Campobello SC 8/14/1953
McNeil William W PFC B Btry,38th FA Bn,2d Div Gulfport MS 8/12/1953
McNiel Alfred W Cpl M Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Framingham MA 8/12/1953
McQuade Alfred H Cpl HQ Btry, 38th FA Bn, 2d Div Maine NY 8/15/1953
McShan Lawrence H Pvt K Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Des Moines IA 8/10/1953
Meece David W Cpl L Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Brevard NC 8/14/1953
Megyesi John J PFC C Btry,38th FA Bn,2d Div Farrell PA 8/12/1953
Melesio Joseph M PFC E Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Hayward CA 8/14/1953
Mello Ernest PFC A Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div East Providence RI 8/15/1953
Merrill Delvin B Cpl I Co,23d Regt,2d Div Casco ME 8/14/1953
Merworth Lee E Sgt G Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Midland TX 8/12/1953
Meyer Merlin A PFC C Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Loganville WI 8/16/1953
Meyers Edwin R Sgt M Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Bearaboo WI 8/10/1953
Miller Arthur P Cpl L Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Hummeltown PA 8/15/1953
Miller Elmer I PFC Hvy Mortar Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Olathe KS 8/10/1953
Miller James E Sgt L Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Granite City IL 8/12/1953
Miller William E Cpl A Co,5th Reg’t,24th Div Bellefontaine OH 8/14/1953
Mitchell Harvey O PFC K Co, 9th Reg’t, 2nd Div Kansas City KS 8/10/1953
Mizer Edward B PVT K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Rice Lake WI 8/16/1953
Montogomery Joseph Cpl C Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Trenton NJ 8/10/1953
Montoya Celso J Cpl D Co,8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Albuquerque NM 8/12/1953
Moody Troy L Cpl A Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Fall Branch TN 8/16/1953
Moore Russell M Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Benton Harbor MI 8/17/1953
Morales Redulfo PFC K Co,65th Reg’t,3rd Div Unkn PR 8/14/1953
Morita Hisashi Cpl I Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Popeekno HI 8/17/1953
Morris, Jr Richard H Cpl L Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Vinemont AL 8/15/1953
Mortan Lynn H PFC C Co,21st Reg’t,24th Div Knox TN 8/14/1953
Mosnicka Francis J PFC C Co,21st Reg’t,24th Div Tomah WI 8/14/1953
Mroczka Joseph J Cpl K Co, 5th Cav Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Dunkirk NY 8/16/1953
Mros, Jr. Martin A Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Pittsburgh PA 8/16/1953
Nanartowicz Michael S Cpl B Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Newark NJ 8/15/1953

N

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Neal Harold J PFC I Co,15th Reg’t,3d Div Greensborough NC 8/12/1953
Nederhoff Donald W PFC B Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Holloway MN 8/16/1953
Neibrand Billy J Cpl E Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Bunker Hill IL 8/17/1953
Nielson James A Sgt D Co, 31 Reg’t, 7th Div Houghton Lake MI 8/15/1953
Nieves Alberto L Cpl B Co,32nd Reg’t,7th Div Adjuntas PR 8/14/1953
Nishimoto Tsuyoshi CpL B Co,35th Reg’t,25th Div Hilo HI 8/12/1953
Norman Gray M PFC K Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Cumberland VA 8/16/1953
Norwood William K Cpl 24th QM Co, 24th Div Denton TX 8/16/1953
Nunnery Edward D Cpl M Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Newbury SC 8/17/1953

O

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Oakley Jerry L Cpl D Btry, 82d AA Bn, 2d Div Shelton WA 8/10/1953
Oliver Edgar M Cpl C Btry,555th FA Bn,24th Div Evansville IN 8/14/1953
Orr Johnnie E PFC H Co, Mth Reg’t, 25th Div Los Angeles CA 8/10/1953
Ortiz David O PFC F Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Fresno CA 8/16/1953
Ouimet Walter L Sgt I Co, 5th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Chateaugay NY 8/16/1953

P

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Pace Robert L Pvt F Co, 5th ‘Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Chestnut Ridge PA 8/10/1953
Pane Euell B PFC I Co,5th RCT,24th Div Bremen GA 8/14/1953
Pantazis Emmanuel N Cpl HQ Co, 1st Bn, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Astoria NY 8/15/1953
Parman Joseph P PFC B Co,32nd Reg’t,7th Div London,KY 8/14/1953
Patterson Thomas W PFC B Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Grand Rapids MI 8/14/1953
Patton Charles F Cpl 8th Reg’t,1st Cav Div Bessember AL 8/12/1953
Paul Donald E PFC D Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Mishawaka IN 8/17/1953
Pearman Charles E Cpl G Co, 5th Reg’t, 24th Div Athens TN 8/10/1953
Peasner, Jr Thomas R PFC C Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Lancaster TX 8/16/1953
Pence Claude D PFC B Btry, 38th FA Bn, 2d Div Liberty MO 8/15/1953
Pennington George F PFC E Co, 21st Reg’t, 24th Div Augusta GA 8/16/1953
Peters Dale D Cpl L Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Hartley IA 8/17/1953
Petersen Richard A Cpl E Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Ishpeming MI 8/14/1953
Petitt Hershel C Cpl M Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Dayton OH 8/10/1953
Phillips Kenneth A PFC E Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Danielson CT 8/14/1953
Phillips Raymond El Dorado PFC K Co, 8th Reg’t, 2d Div Wheatley AR 8/10/1953
Phillips Walter S Cpl I Co, 5th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div St Louis MO 8/15/1953
Pickard, Jr Glen G PFC K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Twin Lakes MI 8/16/1953
Pierce Billy Ray Cpl C Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Elizabethton TN 8/14/1953
Pierson John W Cpl I Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Stevenson AL 8/14/1953
Pingree John Preston Sgt I Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div High Grove CA 8/10/1953
Pixley Charles Glenn Cpl I Co,19th Reg’t,2d Div Youngstown OH 8/12/1953
Polk I C PFC HQ Co, 1st Bn, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Rison AR 8/10/1953
Pontious William E Cpl HQ Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Macy IN 8/17/1953
Pool Willard Sgt A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Columbus GA 8/10/1953
Powers Elmer C PFC I Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Clintwood VA 8/10/1953
Powers Eugene Sgt K Co,21st Reg’t,24th Div Emlyn KY 8/14/1953
Presbrey Ralph C PFC I Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div St. Elmo IL 8/14/1953
Price Richard Sgt C Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div Stuart FL 8/12/1953
Pyne Henry G PFC D Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Jeffersonton VA 8/17/1953

Q

Name Rank Unit City State Date

R

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Rapier Hugh R Cpl HQ Btry, 57th FA Bn, 7th Div Anderson IN 8/15/1953
Raup Carl J Cpl K Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Franklyn PA 8/10/1953
Ray William L CpL M Co,38thReg’t,2d Div Baltimore MD 8/12/1953
Renoue Bernard N Cpl E Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div West Harford CT 8/16/1953
Rhodes William H PFC E Co,35th Reg’t, 25th Div Cumberland MD 8/10/1953
Richardson Homer L Cpl A Btry, 57th FA Bn, 7th Div Alexandria LA 8/15/1953
Richesson Franklin D Cpl G Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Coshocton OH 8/15/1953
Richmond, Jr Patrick Cpl A Co, 38 Reg’t, 2d Div Waldron AR 8/15/1953
Ricks Jr. Jack Cpl B Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Macon GA 8/10/1953
Riley Donald J PFC B Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Toledo OH 8/14/1953
Ring Jack PFC C Co, 35th Reg’t, 25th Div Los Angeles CA 8/15/1953
Roberts Lloyd L PFC E Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Mankato MN 8/14/1953
Robertson Lester R Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Browining IL 8/17/1953
Robinson Marshall Cpl A Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div Toledo OH 8/12/1953
Rodriguez Ernest R PFC K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Watkins CO 8/16/1953
Rodriguez Jose PFC H Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Sherman TX 8/16/1953
Roush Eugene P Sgt HQ Co,32d Reg’t,7th Div Baltimore MD 8/14/1953
Royal Calvin Cpl L Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Brooklyn NY 8/10/1953
Ruitz Frank G PFC D Co,38th Reg’t,3d Div Holland OH 8/14/1953

S

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Salazar Jose R Cpl E Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Salt Lake City UT 8/17/1953
Salerno Frank PFC A Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div New York City NY 8/17/1953
Salerno Stefano Cpl A Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Rochester NY 8/16/1953
Salina Apolonio A Cpl HQ Co, 2d Bn, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Hollister CA 8/17/1953
Schad Alvin John G PFC HQ Co, 3d Bn, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Purdy MO 8/17/1953
Schaefer Robert T PFC C Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Lebanon KY 8/16/1953
Schmitz Herbert J Cpl HQ Co, 1st Bn, 7th Cav, 1st Cav Div Paynesville MN 8/17/1953
Schorr Richard E PFC HQ Co,2d Bn,23d Reg’t,2d Div Columbus OH 8/14/1953
Schultz William E Cpl HQ Btry, 4th Bn, 1st Marine Div New York City NY 8/16/1953
Scott Mickey K PFC D Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Mar Div Hamlin TX 8/15/1953
Scott Walter H PFC C Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Dover DE 8/10/1953
Scroggins Vernon Cpl B Btry, 03d FA Bn, 2d Div Richmond VA 8/10/1953
Sedotal Junius J PFC K Co,38th Regt,2d Div New Orleans LA 8/14/1953
Serafin Chester PFC I Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Amsterdam NY 8/15/1953
Serrano Eligio PFC F Co, 7th Reg’t, 3rd Div Bajadero PR 8/15/1953
Shaffer Charles C PFC B Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Early Branch SC 8/16/1953
Sifford Daniel J Cpl E Co, 21st Reg’t, 24th Div Fick MO 8/16/1953
Sim Normal L Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Washington PA 8/15/1953
Sites Paul T Cpl I Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Gainesboro VA 8/14/1953
Skinner William PFC B Co, 21st Reg’t, 7th Div Arlington VA 8/15/1953
Slavens Leland K Cpl M Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Helena CA 8/16/1953
Smet Albert A PFC E Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Lorain OH 8/14/1953
Smith Elijah H Cpl A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Columbus OH 8/10/1953
Smith Herbert C PFC H Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Cordia KY 8/17/1953
Smith John V Cpl D Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Cherry Valley AR 8/15/1953
Smith Leland R Cpl B Co,38fch Reg’t,2d Div Sacramento CA 8/14/1953
Smith Reginald A Sgt Ambulance Co,24th Med Bn,24th Div Macon GA 8/14/1953
Sortillo Elliott PFC B Co,31st Reg’t,7th Div Philadelphia PA 8/12/1953
Souder Arthur L Cpl I Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Soudertown PA 8/17/1953
Souza Harold Cpl A Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Honolulu HI 8/16/1953
Spearman Mack L Cpl K Co, 9th Reg’t 2d Div Madison IL 8/10/1953
Spivey John Sgt K Co, 9th Inf, 2d Div Washington DC 8/10/1953
Stapp Floyd J Cpl E Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Mandon IL 8/15/1953
Stauber Calvin C PFC F Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Lonoke AR 8/15/1953
Stegall Jack J Cpl M Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Desloge MO 8/10/1953
Stephens Henry PFC Med Co 9th Reg’t, 2nd Div New York NY 8/10/1953
Stough August F PFC F Co, 7th Reg’t, 3d Div Valley Park MO 8/16/1953
Stovall Andrew G Cpl A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Akron OH 8/10/1953
Strength Donald L Sgt L Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Tallassee AL 8/16/1953
Sykes Leroy James Cpl A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Savannah GA 8/10/1953

T

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Tarrington Jr. Edward M Sgt C Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Richmond VA 8/10/1953
Tates Howard Sgt HQ Btry,503d FA Bn,2d Div Detroit MI 8/12/1953
Taylor James Ollinger Cpl B Co, 31st Reg’t, 7th Div Mt Pleasant TX 8/15/1953
Taylor Melvin Harold Cpl I Co,23d Reg’t,24 Div Morganton NC 8/14/1953
Taylor Race M PFC 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Clearview OK 8/10/1953
Taylor Willious O Cpl F Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Little Rock AR 8/17/1953
Teal John H F PFC Med Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Hartford CT 8/10/1953
Thomas William G Sgt G Co,5th RCT,24th Div San Diego CA 8/14/1953
Thompson Harold Cpl HQ Btry,82d AA Bn,2d Div Texline TX 8/14/1953
Thompson Jr. Theodore L Pvt C Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Brooklyn NY 8/10/1953
Threat Albert R PFC G Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Baltimore MD 8/10/1953
Topping Edward F Cpl C Btry,38th FA Bn,3d Div Pittsville WI 8/14/1953
Tosques Nicholas V Cpl B Btry, 555th FA Bn, 24th Div Washington DC 8/16/1953
Traynham Robert L Cpl A Btry,57th FA Bn,7th Div Charleston SC 8/14/1953
Trotter John W Cpl M Co, 9th Reg’t, 2d Div Reno OK 8/10/1953
True Charles W Cpl B Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Corinth KY 8/16/1953
Tutino James V PFC C Co,35th Regt,25th Div Brooklyn NY 8/14/1953
Tuttle Allbert J PFC A Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Scranton PA 8/16/1953

U

Name Rank Unit City State Date

V

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Valdez Glicerio Sgt 24th QM, 24th Div Pangasinan PI 8/15/1953
Van Santen Henry Cpl B Btry, 49th FA Bn, 7th Div Hoboken NJ 8/17/1953
Vaughn James V PFC K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Powderly TX 8/15/1953
Velasquez Luis G Cpl C Co, 7th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Los Angeles CA 8/16/1953
Vigil Leo C Cpl A Btry, 15th FA Bn, 2d Div Alamosa CA 8/16/1953
Vinson Richard N Cpl Hvy Mortar Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Big Sandy TN 8/17/1953
Volinski Adam P Sgt D Co, 19th Reg’t, 24 Div Lawton OK 8/15/1953

W

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Walker Perry M PFC E Co,2ist Reg’t,24th Div Mt. Olive NC 8/14/1953
Waller Donovan D PFC I Co, 8th Reg’t, 1st Cav Div Creston LA 8/10/1953
Walton Robert T PFC K Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Willmington DE 8/17/1953
Ward John G Cpl D Co,9th Reg’t,2d Div Detroit MI 8/14/1953
Water, Jr Howard Cpl M Co, 19th Reg’t, 24 Div Battle Creek MI 8/17/1953
Watson Herbert Cpl C Co, 24th Reg’t, Div Mullins SC 8/10/1953
Watson Leo T UKN D Co, 19th Reg’t, 4th Div Thomaston GA 8/10/1953
Webster Purvis D Cpl A Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Hearne TX 8/10/1953
Werth Edwin A Cpl 2d Recon Co,2d Div Salina KS 8/12/1953
Wetzler Emil J Cpl L Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Fults IL 8/15/1953
Wheeler Bernard L Sgt 377th Trans Truck Co, 57th Trans Truck Bn, 7th Div Masonton PA 8/15/1953
White Durwood Cpl I Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Sikeston MO 8/15/1953
White Jr. Philip PFC HQ Btry, 303d FA Bn, 2d Div Marlin TX 8/10/1953
Whorton Marcus E PFC C Co, 4tb Reg’t, 25th Div Gadsden AL 8/10/1953
Wiggle Robert R PFC I Co,38th Reg’t,2d Div Royal Oak MI 8/14/1953
Wiley Robert D Cpl L Co, 23rd Reg’t, 2d Div Kinsley KS 8/15/1953
Willenborg Marvin E Cpl E Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Dyersville IA 8/15/1953
Williams Donald C Cpl 1st Sig Bn, 1st Marine Div Brumley MO 8/16/1953
Williams Henry F Cpl E Co,23d Reg’t,2d Div Medford OR 8/14/1953
Williams James Pvt A Etry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Savannah GA 8/10/1953
Williams James C Sgt C Btry, 103d FFA Bn, 2d Div Kinston NC 8/10/1953
Williams Walter R Cpl E Co 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Alleyton TX 8/10/1953
Williams Jr. John Sgt C Co 24th Reg’t, 25th Div Oakland CA 8/10/1953
Williamson Kenneth E PFC E Co, 21st Reg’t, 24th Div New Hope PA 8/16/1953
Wilson Floyd R PFC E Co, 21st Reg’t, 24th Div Rimersburg PA 8/16/1953
Wilson Robert D Sgt B Btry, 15th FA Bn, 2d Div Terre Haute IN 8/16/1953
Wolfe Charles J PFC C Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Wallace WV 8/15/1953
Wolters Gerald R Sgt D Co, 32d Reg’t, 7th Div Rochester NY 8/15/1953
Womack, Jr Woodrow W PFC E Co, 23d Reg’t, 2d Div Poplar Bluff MO 8/17/1953
Woodley Perry F Sgt Med Co,19th Reg’t,24th Div Jasper AL 8/14/1953
Woods David Sgt C Co, 24th Reg’t, 25th Div St. Louis MO 8/10/1953
Woods Gordon H SFC C Co, 5th RCT, 24th Div Powellton WV 8/15/1953
Woolworth Carl F PFC E Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Sparta MI 8/16/1953
Worley John R Sgt HQ & HQ Btry,Med Det,2d Div Tulsa OK 8/12/1953
Wright C L Cpl HQ Co,2d Bn,9th Reg’t,2d Div Memphis TN 8/12/1953
Wyatt Robert Sgt B Btry, 503d FA Bn, 2d Div Baltimore MD 8/10/1953

X

Name Rank Unit City State Date

Y

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Yetter Richard H PFC E Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Easton PA 8/16/1953
Young Gerold R Cpl I Co, 19th Reg’t, 24th Div Des Moines IA 8/15/1953
Young James R Cpl A Co, ECB 1st Cav Div Queen City TX 8/15/1953

Z

Name Rank Unit City State Date
Zimomra Mike Cpl D Co, 38th Reg’t, 2d Div Newton Falls OH 8/16/1953